SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 2)

Featured Artists: Thomas Palme, Christian Theiß, Rainer Spangl, Dagmar Varady, Sean Sullivan, Leon Vranken, Oksana Shachko, Katya Ev, Josefin Arnell, Janis Rafa, Raphaela Vogel, Rory Pilgrim, Lutgard De Meyer, Boy & Erik Stappaerts, Liesbet Grupping, David Wauters, Henk Delabie, Tamara Van San, Christiane Blattmann, Luc Coeckelberghs, Ulysses Ost, Timothy Segers, Marius Ritiu, Kiluanji Kia Henda, Katleen Vinck, Philip Metten, Tamara Dees, Anton Cotteleer, Robert Roest, Thorsten Brinkmann, Caroline Coolen, Alberto Scodro, Nika Neelova, Johan Gelper, Lieven Segers, Frido Evers, Jehoshua Rozenman, Mathias Prenen, Tatjana Wolska

Featured venues: MARTINETZ, Clages, Devening Projects, weekend (s), mariondecannière, Geukens & De Vil, De Studio, GOWIE, Pulsar, DMW Art Space, Base-Alpha, Zeno X Gallery, Ballroom Project, Twelve Twelve Gallery, The White House Gallery, CINNNAMON, Hopstreet Gallery, Kristof de Clercq Gallery, MLF, Galerie Fontana, Irene Laub Gallery

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: David Hockney, Lucio Fontana, Heinz Butz, Peterson Kamwathi, Alex Gardner, Johnny Abrahams, Jonathan Chapline, Tomokazu Matsuyama, R. H. Quaytman, Justin Allen , Paul Pretzer, Stephan Goldrajch, Peter Buggenhout, Renato Nicolodi, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Hoda Tawakol, Neïl Beloufa, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Tom Wesselmann, Mark Manders, Mircea Suciu, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Henrik Olai Kaarstein, Julie Favreau, Jaime Pitarch, Walter Libuda, Julius Hofmann, Hannah Epstein, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Barbora Kleinhamplová, Ivana Bašić, Fin Simonetti, Yann-Vari Schubert, Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Tajh Rust, Tenki Hiramatsu, Valio Tchenkov, Martina Vacheva, Indrikis Gelzis, Lilian Kreutzberger, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Tahmina Negmat, Maika Garnica, Elias Cafmeyer

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Repetto Gallery, London; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna; The Hole, New York; Zidoun-Bossuyt Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus Gallery, New York; Edel Assanti, London; Sage, Paris; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Wijnegem; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin/New York; Gallery Isabelle van den Eynde, Dubai; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo/Brussels/New York; Almine Rech, Brussels/Paris/London/New York; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp; Gether Contemporary, Copenhagen; House of Egorn, Berlin; The Raider Project, London; Galerie Kleindienst, Leipzig; Steve Turner Gallery, Los Angeles; Lucie Drdova Gallery, Prague; Pact, Paris; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg; Galerie Derouillon, Paris; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; Stems Gallery, Brussels; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Sariev Contemporary, Plovdiv; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam; Althuis Hofland fine arts, Amsterdam; mariondecannière, Antwerp

Date: April 25 – 28, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

Group Show at Zeno X Gallery

Artists: Michaël Borremans, Dirk Braeckman, Raoul De Keyser, Kees Goudzwaard, Kim Jones, John Körmeling, Mark Manders, Philip Metten, Paulo Monteiro, Jockum Nordström, Pietro Roccasalva, Grace Schwindt, Luc Tuymans, Patrick Van Caeckenbergh

Exhibition title: Group Show

Venue: Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp, Belgium

Date: January 23 – February 23, 2019

Photography: Peter Cox, all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp