SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris+ par Art Basel 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Hannah Sophie Dunkelberg, Jessy Razafimandimby, Akeem Smith, Thea Gvetadze, Monique Mouton, Liv Schulman, Sophie Barber, Patrick Goddard, Agnieszka Polska, Nile Koetting, Yong Xiang Li, Josèfa Ntjam, Marlon de Azambuja, Philippe Parreno, Sophie von Hellermann, Nicolas Party, Latifa Echakhch, Adrian Paci, Katherine Bradford, Yngve Holen, Magnus Andersen, Julien Nguyen, Will Daniels, Atiéna R. Kilfa, Liz Craft, Merlin Carpenter, Katja Seib, Linder, Dozie Kanu, Kaspar Müller

Featured Exhibitors: Efremidis (Berlin), Sans titre (Paris), Heidi (Berlin), LC Queisser (Tbilisi), Veda (Florence), Anne Barrault (Paris), Chris Sharp Gallery (Los Angeles), Seventeen (London), Dawid Radziszewski (Warsaw), Parliament (Paris), Antenna Space (Shanghai), Nicoletti Contemporary (London), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá/New York), Pilar Corrias (London), kaufmann repetto (Milan/New York), Neue Alte Brücke (Frankfurt), dépendance (Brussels), Francesca Pia (Zurich), 

Venue: Paris+ par Art Basel, Paris, France

Date: October 19 – 22, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Note: Press release is available here

Indistinct Chatter at LAYR

Artists: Monika Baer, William Leavitt, Matt Mullican, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Lise Soskolne, Masha Tupitsyn, Robin Waart, Yong Xiang Li

Exhibition title: Indistinct Chatter

Curated by: Pia-Marie Remmers

Venue: LAYR, Vienna, Austria

Date: March 5 – April 10, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and LAYR, Vienna

Breathing Through Skin at Antenna Space

Artists: Mire Lee, Yong Xiang Li, Pedro Neves Marques, Issy Wood

Exhibition title: Breathing Through Skin

Curated by: Alvin Li

Venue: Antenna Space, Shanghai, China

Date: November 7, 2020 – January 2, 2021

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Antenna Space, Shanghai

Note: Exhibition text “Breathing Through Skin” by Alvin is available here

SPECIAL FEATURE: SUMO (The Odd Year)

Featured Artists: Chloé Poizat, Cécile Beau, Vanessa Conte, Yong Xiang Li, Mel Odom, Emma Pryde, Marie Haefner, Salome Lübke, Ján Mančuška, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Nina Beier, Romana Drdova, Kiki Kogelnik, Ida Szigethy, Kazuna Taguchi, Dino Zrnec, Dragoș Bădiță, Irina Botea Bucan, Iulian Bisericaru, Matei Bejenaru, Megan Dominescu, Sebastian Hosu, Adelina Ivan, Aurora Király, Olivia Mihălțianu, Alexandru Solomon, Vladimír Houdek, Anna Schachinger, Julia Goodman

Featured venues: A.M. 180, 22.48m2, Berlinskej Model, Horse & Pony, City Surfer Office, Fonda Leipzig, Foundation and Center for Contemporary Art Prague, Faculty of Architecture, Estonian Academy of Arts University of Westminster, hunt kastner, Meyer Riegger, i8, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Croy Nielsen, Vin Vin, lítost, Anca Poterasu Gallery, Polansky Gallery, ZAHORIAN & VAN ESPEN, Sophie Tappeiner, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: September 4 – 6, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, SUMO and galleries