STITCHES: Scènes, corps, décors at Le Commun

Artists: James Bantone, Pierrette Bloch, Mario Botta, Pauline Boudry/Renate Lorenz, Lisa Biedlingmaier, Gregory Bourrilly, Sarah Burger, Denise Emery, Sylvie Fleury, Gina Folly,
Cee Füllemann, Vidya Gastaldon, Nicola Genovese, Maëlle Gross, Roman Gysin, Katharina Hohmann, Inner Light, Sophie Jung, Marjorie Kapelusz, Thomas Liu Le Lann, Deirdre O’Leary, Céline Manz, Léa Katharina Meier, Julie Monot, Sandrine Pelletier, Mai-Thu Perret, Andrea Cindy Raemy, Sabrina Röthlisberger, Ugo Rondinone, Denis Savary, Roman Signer, Marco Simao, Mina Squalli-Houssaïni, Tobias Spichtig, Manon Wertenbroek

Exhibition title: STITCHES: Scènes, corps, décors

Curated by: Gabrielle Boder, Tadeo Kohan, Camille Regli

Venue: Le Commun, Geneva, Switzerland

Date: June 17 – July 11, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Le Commun, Geneva

Future, Former, Fugitive at Palais de Tokyo

Artists: Nils Alix-Tabeling, Mali Arun, Fabienne Audéoud, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Grégoire Beil, Martin Belou, Jean-Luc Blanc, Maurice Blaussyld, Anne Bourse,Kévin Bray, Madison Bycroft, Julien Carreyn, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, We Do Not Work Alone, Antoine Château, Nina Childress, Jean Claus, Jean-Alain Corre, Jonas Delaborde, Hendrik Hegray, Bertrand Dezoteux, Vidya Gastaldon, Corentin Grossmann, Agata Ingarden, Renaud Jerez, Pierre Joseph, Laura Lamiel, Anne Le Troter, Antoine Marquis, Caroline Mesquita, Anita Molinero, Aude Pariset, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Marine Peixoto, Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Antoine Renard, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Linda Sanchez, Alain Séchas, Anna Solal, Kengné Téguia, Sarah Tritz, Nicolas Tubéry, Turpentine, Adrien Vescovi, Nayel Zeaiter

Exhibition title: Future, Former, Fugitive

Curated by: Franck Balland, Daria de Beauvais, Adélaïde Blanc, Claire Moulène

Curatorial assistant: Marilou Thiébault

Venue: Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

Date: October 16, 2019 – January 5, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist, ©Palais de Tokyo and the respective copyright holders

Discoteca Analitica at Fri Art Kunsthalle

Artists: Edmund Alleyn, Archizoom Associati, Udo Breger, John Brockman, Angela Bulloch, William S. Burroughs, Judy Chicago, Catherine Christer Hennix, Creamcheese, François Dallegret, Electric Circus, Evenstructure Research Group, Vidya Gastaldon, Anna and Lawrence Halprin, Derek Jarman / Michael Kostiff / John Maybury / Cerith Wyn Evans, Jacqueline de Jong, Thomas Julier, Morag Keil, Timothy Leary, Léa Lublin, Tobias Madison, Tony Martin, Marie Matusz, Pauline Oliveros, Walter Pichler, Piper Club, PULSA, Paul Ryan, Paul Ryan, Carolee Schneemann, Nicolas Schöffer, Ramon Sender, Sensorium, Willoughby Sharp, Gerd Stern, USCO, Ye Xe

Exhibition title: Discoteca Analitica

Curated by Nicolas Brulhart

Venue: Fri Art Kunsthalle, Fribourg, Switzerland

Date: February 9 – March 31, 2019

Photography: © Thomas Julier / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Fri Art Kunsthalle, Fribourg

Note: Exhibition booklet can be found here