SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 1)

Featured Artists: Laure Prouvost, Ann Veronica Janssens, Antwan Horfee, Maaike Schoorel, Guy Mees, Anna Aagaard Jensen, Nicholas Riis, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daan Gielis, Tom Volkaert, Leo Luccioni, Janne Schimmel, Thomas Ballouhey, Schimmel & Schweikle, Stef Van Looveren, Théophile Blandet, Anais Borie, Adrian Ghenie, Jonathan Meese, Rinus Van de Velde, Beni Bischof, Aneta Bartos, Polien Boons, Antoine Goossens, Homa Arkani, Calixte Poncelet, Charlot Van Geert, Luc Tuymans, Carla Arocha, Stéphane Schraenen, Angel Vergara

Featured venues: M HKA, Micheline Szwajcer, PLUS-ONE Gallery, Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Everyday Gallery, Tim Van Laere Gallery, FOMU, Tommy Simoens, Kunst in Huis, LLS Paleis

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Jos De Gruyter & Harald Thys, Friedrich Kunath, Tal R, Nicolás Lamas, Alice Neel, Lesley Vance, Rina Banerjee, Laure Prouvost, Jan Fabre, Francesco Clemente, Oda Jaune, Stephan Balkenhol, Thomas Zipp, Atelier Van Lieshout, Ugo Rondinone, Cyprien Gaillard, Roe Ethridge, Paloma Varga Weisz, Kasper Bosmans, Thomas Lerooy, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Douglas Eynon, Lisa Vlaemminck, Wim Delvoye, Théo Mercier, Adrien Missika, Yoshua Okon, Michael Berryhill, Yui Yaegashi, Autumn Ramsey, Hana Miletić, Marty Schnapf, Tristan Pigott, Lee Marshall, Stefan Tcherepnin, Alexandra Noel, Lucie Stahl, Nadia Naveau, Aisha Christison, Margarita Maximova, Jasmin Werner, Yannick Ganseman, Lucien Murat, Daniel Boccato, Yann Gerstberger, Tomasz Kowalski, Anwar Khalifi, Barthélémy Toguo, Pieter Jennes, Nel Aerts, Guy Mees, Jimmie Durham

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: dépendance, Brussels; Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Xavier Hufkens, Brussels; Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris/Brussels; Templon, Paris/Brussels; Senda, Barcelona; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, Brussels; Alice Black, London; Freedman Fitzpatrick, Los Angeles/Paris; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Paid by the artist, Antwerp; Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris; Sorry We’re Closed, Brussels; Nino Mier Gallery, Los Angeles; Nosbaum Reding, Luxembourg; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde & PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerpen; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels

Date: April 25 – 28, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2018 (Selected Works Part 2)

Featured Artists: Guy Slabbinck, Nel Aerts, Friedrich Kunath, Eduardo Sarabia, Yutaka Sone, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Sine Van Menxel, N. Dash, Kim Jones, Tom Volkaert, William Ludwig Lutgens, Gaspard Joarlette, Fia Cielen, Pieter De Clercq, David Wauters, Yannick Ganseman, David Claerbout, Miroslaw Balka, Latifa Echakhch, Benny Van den Meulengracht-Vrancx, Timothy Segers, Kostas Varveris, Anne Vernimmen, Christian Van Maele, Filip Vervaet, Lilian Kreutzberger, Indrikis Gelzis, Just Quist, Amélie Bouvier, Sean Crossley

Featured venues: NK Gallery, PLUS-ONE Gallery, Tim Van Laere Gallery, Tommy Simoens, trampoline, Zeno X Gallery, Arte, Gallery Gallery, Kunst in Huis, LWM18, Micheline Szwajcer, Dvir Gallery, Pulsar, The Pink House, The Mothership, CINNNAMON, Harlan Levey Projects

Date: May 25 – 27, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries, all photos by Art Viewer