SPECIAL FEATURE: SUMO (The Odd Year II)

Featured Artists: Hana Garová, Hana Puchová, Vladislav Havran, Matthew Tully Dugan, Timur Aloev, Romana Drdová, Julie Grosche, Lucia Leuci, Jaana-Kristiina Alakoski, And Katy Mccarthy, Krisztina Bilák, Anna Hoóz, Zsófia Jauernik, Kris Lemsalu, Kyp Malone, Arianne Fox, Botond Keresztesi, Mary-Audrey Ramirez, Petra Feriancová, Nona Inescu, Adéla Součková, Tereza Štětinová A Matouš Hejl

Featured venues: A.M. 180, Gern en Regalia, Berlinskej Model, Like A Little Disaster, City Surfer Office, Pince, hunt kastner, Temnikova & Kasela, Lucie Drdova Gallery, skupinová výstava ve Ville P651, lítost, Everybody Needs Art, Polansky, MARTINETZ, ZAHORIAN & VAN ESPEN, Galleria Gilda Lavia, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: September 3 – October 15, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, SUMO and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Warsaw 2019

Artists: Karol Radziszewski, Marina Faust, Matthieu Haberard, Amy O’Neill, Judith Bernstein, Invernomuto, Isaac Lythgoe, Nicholas Cheveldave, Aidan Koch, Kate Spencer Stewart, Teresa Gierzyńska, Isabelle Fein, Louisa Gagliardi, Gabriel Lima, Leo Fitzmaurice, Kate Newby, Nicholas Pope, Michelle Rawlings, Sachiko Kazama, Flo Kasearu, Gizela Mickiewicz, Libby Rothfeld, Aleksander Hardashnakov, Evita Vasiljeva, Shana Moulton, Stefanie Heinze, Richard Sides

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: BWA Warszawa, Gianni Manhattan, Kristina Kite, Foksal Gallery Foundation, The Box, LETO, Pinksummer, Piktogram, Emalin, Park View/Paul Soto, Pola Magnetyczne, Parisa Kind, Dawid Radziszewski, Nuno Centeno, The Sunday Painter, Raster, Mujin-To Production, Temnikova & Kasela, Stereo, Bureau, Union Pacific, Wschód, Gregor Staiger, LC Queisser, Schiefe Zähne

Venues: BWA Warszawa, Dawid Radziszewski, Foksal Gallery Foundation, LETO, Piktogram, Pola Magnetyczne, Raster, Stereo, Wschód, Warsaw, Poland

Date: April 6 – May 11, 2019

Photography: Mateusz Sadowski / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2017

Featured Artists: Mikael Øye Hegnar, Eliza Douglas, François Curlet, Jef Geys, Otis Jones, Germaine Kruip, Michael E. Smith, Miller Updegraff, Elena Pankova, Amy Sillman, Guillaume Leblon, Issy Wood, Max Brand, Zsófia Keresztes, Attila Szücs, Joseph Montgomery, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Hélène Delprat, Julien des Monstiers, Tetsumi Kudo, Kasper Bosmans, Hera Büyüktaşçıyan, Kamrooz Aram, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, James Beckett, Romuald Hazoume, Amadou Sanogo, Emily Mae Smith, Amy Brener, Ethan Greenbaum, Lucy Kim, Philippe Decrauzat, Amanda Ross-Ho, Marius Ritiu, E’wao Kagoshima, Vittorio Brodmann, Mirak Jamal, Olivier Millagou, Sally Ross, Kaido Ole, Vaast Colson, Liz Craft, Ulrich Wulff, Alex Morrison

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Air de Paris, Paris; annex14, Zurich; The Approach, London; Michael Benevento, Los Angeles; CANADA, New York; Capitain Petzel, Berlin; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Erika Deák, Budapest; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; EXILE, Berlin; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; MAGNIN-A, Paris; Mary Mary, Glasgow, pact, Paris; Parra & Romero, Madrid/Ibiza; PRAZ-DELAVALLADE, Paris/ Los Angeles; Slag Gallery, New York; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; trampoline, Antwerp; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; White Columns, New York

Date: April 19 – 23, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels