SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2019

Featured Artists: Alice Bouvy, Carlos Sagrera, Sarah Smolders, Janine van Oene, Aaron van Erp, Emo Verkerk, René Daniëls, Jonathan Callan, Denie Put, Geoffrey de Beer, John Robinson, Nadira Husain, Catherine Biocca, Kurt Ryslavy, Juan Pablo Plazas, Folkert de Jong, Sven Kroner, Tom Claassen, Win McCarthy, Femmy Otten, Daniëlle van Ark, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Juliaan Andeweg, Frédéric Coché, Soo-Kyoung Lee, Laurence Aëgerter, Andrea Freckmann, Grit Hachmeister, Catalin Pislaru, Momu & No Es, Paola Ciarska, Filip Berendt, Evy Jokhova, Tamara Dees, Marc Mulders, Kim Dorland, Pieter Jennes, Mathias Prenen, Diana Roig, Ulla-Stina Wikander, Andrei Roiter, Alexander Iskin, Stephanie Hier, Nel Aerts, Antwan Horfee, Tom Volkaert, Marie Aly, Alex van Warmerdam, Alex Farrar, Mar Hernandez, Caroline Van den Eynden, Nicolás Lamas, Rafaël Rozendaal, Constant Dullaart, Harm van den Dorpel, Martea Bakula, Katerina Konarovská, Golrokh Nafisi, Rabi Koria, Evita Vasiljeva

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead, Rutger Brandt Gallery, mariondecannière, Gerhard Hofland, Livingstone Gallery, Willem Baars Projects, Martin Kudlek Gallery, Base-Alpha, Division of Labour, PSM, Mieke van Schaijk, Fons Welters, tegenboschvanvreden, Martin van Zomeren, Galerie La Ferronnerie, Galerie Caroline O’Breen, Galerie Maurits van de Laar, ASPN, Nir Altman Galerie, Joey Ramone, IMT Gallery, l’étrangère, van den Berge, Kersgallery, The White House Gallery, Cokkie Snoei, AKINCI, Sexauer Gallery, Gallery Sophie Van de Velde, PLUS-ONE Gallery, GRIMM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew, White Noise Gallery, DMW Art Space, Meessen De Clercq, Upstream Gallery

Date: February 7 –10, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jaume Plensa, Marc Desgrandchamps, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo, Pierre Alechinsky, Joaquín Torres-García, Darío Villalba, Markus Oehlen, Bendt Eyckermans, Rebecca Horn, Peter Stichbury, Rosa Loy, Damien Deroubaix, Xavier Mary, Folkert de Jong, Nikita Kadan, Jung Hai-Yun, Choi Jong-Tae, Jonas Burgert, Abdoulaye Konaté, Ethan Cook, Ida Barbarigo, Jacques Verduyn, Evelyne Axell, Pauline Beaudemont, Heinz Butz, Carlos Ginzburg, Aïcha Snoussi, Yesmine Ben Khelil, Evgeny Antufiev, Aline Bouvy, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Karlos Gil, Shine Shivan, Mequitta Ahuja, Suse Bauer, Anna Ostoya, Johnny Abrahams, Morgan Blair, Michael Jones McKean, Laura Gozlan, Lennart Lahuis, Martin Belou, Sári Ember, Martin Kohout, Christophe de Rohan Chabot, Kostas Sahpazis, Jonathan Meese, Gilbert & George, Valérie Mannaerts, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Mark Manders, Michaël Borremans, N. Nash, Jan De Maesschalck, Paulo Monteiro, Bart Stolle

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Galería de las Misiones, Montevideo; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; Martin Asbæk Gallery, Copenhagen; Kusseneers, Brussels; Marie-Laure Fleisch, Brussels; Gallery Baton, Seoul; Nosbaum Reding Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus, New York; Transit, Mechelen; Gana Art, Seoul; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin; Patrick De Brock, Knokke-Zoute; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Antwerp/Hong Kong; Antoine Laurentin, Paris/Brussels; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Enrique Faria, New York; AGorgi, Sidi Bou Said; z20 Sara Zanin Gallery, Rome; Artlead.net, Brussels; Francisco Fino, Lisbon; Felix Frachon, Brussels; Tiwani Contemporary, London; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg/Brussels; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; The Hole, New York; Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; LEVY.DELVAL, Brussels; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; EXILE, Berlin; Polansky, Prague; Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athens/Brussels; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Featured Artists: Yair Callender, Anne de Vries, Maurice Meewisse, Bruno Zhu, Rachel de Joode, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Martin Belou, Catherine Biocca, Niek Hendrix, Alexander Gorlizki, Erik de Bree, Nora Turato, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Marianne Vierø, Nikita Alexeev, Maria Arendt, Amalia Pica, Rafael Ortega, Iris van Dongen, David Ben White, Juliette Blightman, David Jablonowski, Sven Kroner, Maria Roosen, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Théophile Blandet, Tom Volkaert, Thomas Hämén, Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Rien Schelleschoot & Gijs Satermans, Leyla Aydoslu, Serge Attukwei Clottey, Charlotte Schleiffert, Leyla Gediz, Daniel Arsham, Levi van Veluw, Konrad Wyrebek, Christian Hidaka, Farah Atassi, Michèle Matyn, Katleen Vinck, Gregory Forstner, Thorsten Brinkmann, Fang Lijun, Eckart Hahn, Tim Ellis, Pennacchio Argentato, Hidenori Mitsue, Hadassah Emmerich, Anton Cotteleer, Jessica Lajard, Vivien Zhang, Luís Lázaro Matos, Mary-Audrey Ramirez, Paulo Arraiano, Goiffon & Beauté, Ted Larsen, Alex Hamilton, Johan de Wit, Sam Samiee, Fillip Vervaet, Theis Wendt, Lennart Lahuis, Sybren Renema, Lieven Segers, Riley Harmon, Janine van Oene, Anna Sophie de Vries, Romy Muijrers, Thomas van Rijs, Hanae Wilke, Sander van Noort

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead.net, Roger Katwijk, Martin Kudlek, Juliette Jongma, Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Galerie Iragui, Stigter van Doesburg, l’étrangère, Fons Welters, Rod Barton, tegenboschvanvreden, Marion de Cannière, GNYP, AKINCI, Ron Mandos, Michel Rein, Base-Alpha, Galerie Zink, Pablo’s Birthday, FOLD Gallery, Acappella, Francis Boeske Projects, The White House Gallery, Irène Laub Gallery, House of Egorn, MADRAGOA, Martinez, Hawaii Lisbon, Galerie Eva Meyer, Private View, Kristof De Clercq Gallery, (re)D., Cinnnamon, PSM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew,

Date: February 8 –11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer