SPECIAL FEATURE: 8th Moscow International Biennale of Contemporary Art

Artists: Stephan Balkenhol, Georg Baselitz, Alexander Brodsky, Evgenia Buravleva, VALIE EXPORT, Harm Weistra & Eddi Bal, Sonja Gangl, Evgeny Granilshchikov, Alex Katz, Andrey Kuzkin, Maria Kulagina, Halla bint Khalid, Rashid al Khalifa, Mohammed Khoja, Maria Lassnig, Leyla, Alexey Luka, Orhan Mammadov, Tony Matelli, Muntean / Rosenblum, Hermann Nitsch, Pavel Otdelnov, Paola Pivi, Egor Plotnikov, Vitaly Pushnitsky, Neo Rauch, Gerhard Richter, Natalia Sitnikova, Maria Suvorova, Lijun Fang, Xenia Hausner, Zhang Huan

Exhibition title: The Main Project “Orienteering And Positioning”

Venue: State Tretyakov Gallery, Moscow, Russia

Date: October 31, 2019 – January 22, 2020

Curator: Dmitri Tcherniakov

Architects: Sergei Tchoban, Agniya Sterligova

Designer: Igor Gurovich

Photography: Kiki Petratou / All images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Moscow International Biennale of Contemporary Art

SPECIAL FEATURE: VARIOUS OTHERS

Artists: Andrea Büttner, Charline von Heyl, Louise Lawler, Amy Sillman, Seth Price, Wolfgang Tillmans, Arthur Jafa, Alexandra Bircken, Monika Baer, André Butzer, Antoine Catala, Andy Hope 1930, Rafael Delacruz, Ken Kagami, Tan Kagami, Marc Matchak, Quintessa Matranga, Mieko Meguro, Kitty Cat Meow Meow, Chris Milic, Monique Mouton, Eric Palgon, Asha Schechter, Trevor Shimizu, Paul Gondry, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch, Debo Eilers), Amar Kanwar, Thomas Baldischwyler, Soyon Jung, Albert Oehlen, Laura Owens, Avery Singer, Felix Thiele, Monika Michalko, Lorenz Strassl, Stephan Balkenhol, Joseph Beuys, James Brown, Jan Fabre, Gregor Hildebrandt, Victor Hugo, Alex Katz,  Robert Longo, Mimmo Paladino, Julian Rosefeldt, Volker Tannert, Claudio Abate, Ute Klophaus , Olaf Metzel , Lori Nix , Cindy Sherman , Boyd Webb , William Wegman, Senga Nengudi, Tramaine de Senna, Nicholás Lamas, Eva Grubinger, Timo Seber, Johannes Tassilo Walter, Ding Yi, Paul Morrison, Augustas Serapinas, Malte Zenses

Exhibition title: VARIOUS OTHERS

Participating venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Hollybush Gardens, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Goldie’s Gallery, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton , Galerie Conradi, Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Jahn und Jahn, Produzentengalerie Hamburg, JO VAN DE LOO, Sperone Westwater, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, MÉLANGE, Sabot, Loggia, Galerie Tobias Naehring, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, ​Attercliffe™, Galerie Sabine Knust, Emalin, SPERLING

Venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton München, Jahn und Jahn, JO VAN DE LOO, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, Loggia, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, Galerie Sabine Knust, SPERLING, Munich, Germany

Date: September 12 – October 13, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and VARIOUS OTHERS

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Jos De Gruyter & Harald Thys, Friedrich Kunath, Tal R, Nicolás Lamas, Alice Neel, Lesley Vance, Rina Banerjee, Laure Prouvost, Jan Fabre, Francesco Clemente, Oda Jaune, Stephan Balkenhol, Thomas Zipp, Atelier Van Lieshout, Ugo Rondinone, Cyprien Gaillard, Roe Ethridge, Paloma Varga Weisz, Kasper Bosmans, Thomas Lerooy, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Douglas Eynon, Lisa Vlaemminck, Wim Delvoye, Théo Mercier, Adrien Missika, Yoshua Okon, Michael Berryhill, Yui Yaegashi, Autumn Ramsey, Hana Miletić, Marty Schnapf, Tristan Pigott, Lee Marshall, Stefan Tcherepnin, Alexandra Noel, Lucie Stahl, Nadia Naveau, Aisha Christison, Margarita Maximova, Jasmin Werner, Yannick Ganseman, Lucien Murat, Daniel Boccato, Yann Gerstberger, Tomasz Kowalski, Anwar Khalifi, Barthélémy Toguo, Pieter Jennes, Nel Aerts, Guy Mees, Jimmie Durham

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: dépendance, Brussels; Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Xavier Hufkens, Brussels; Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris/Brussels; Templon, Paris/Brussels; Senda, Barcelona; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, Brussels; Alice Black, London; Freedman Fitzpatrick, Los Angeles/Paris; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Paid by the artist, Antwerp; Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris; Sorry We’re Closed, Brussels; Nino Mier Gallery, Los Angeles; Nosbaum Reding, Luxembourg; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde & PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerpen; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels

Date: April 25 – 28, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer