SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Jos De Gruyter & Harald Thys, Friedrich Kunath, Tal R, Nicolás Lamas, Alice Neel, Lesley Vance, Rina Banerjee, Laure Prouvost, Jan Fabre, Francesco Clemente, Oda Jaune, Stephan Balkenhol, Thomas Zipp, Atelier Van Lieshout, Ugo Rondinone, Cyprien Gaillard, Roe Ethridge, Paloma Varga Weisz, Kasper Bosmans, Thomas Lerooy, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Douglas Eynon, Lisa Vlaemminck, Wim Delvoye, Théo Mercier, Adrien Missika, Yoshua Okon, Michael Berryhill, Yui Yaegashi, Autumn Ramsey, Hana Miletić, Marty Schnapf, Tristan Pigott, Lee Marshall, Stefan Tcherepnin, Alexandra Noel, Lucie Stahl, Nadia Naveau, Aisha Christison, Margarita Maximova, Jasmin Werner, Yannick Ganseman, Lucien Murat, Daniel Boccato, Yann Gerstberger, Tomasz Kowalski, Anwar Khalifi, Barthélémy Toguo, Pieter Jennes, Nel Aerts, Guy Mees, Jimmie Durham

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: dépendance, Brussels; Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Xavier Hufkens, Brussels; Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris/Brussels; Templon, Paris/Brussels; Senda, Barcelona; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, Brussels; Alice Black, London; Freedman Fitzpatrick, Los Angeles/Paris; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Paid by the artist, Antwerp; Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris; Sorry We’re Closed, Brussels; Nino Mier Gallery, Los Angeles; Nosbaum Reding, Luxembourg; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde & PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerpen; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels

Date: April 25 – 28, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

HARSH ASTRAL. The Radiants II at Halle für Kunst Lüneburg

Artists: Norimizu Ameya, Iwaki Sogo High School, Ei Arakawa, Nobuyoshi Araki, Henning Bohl, Kerstin Brätsch, UNITED BROTHERS, Sergei Tcherepnin, Stefan Tcherepnin, Chaos* Lounge, Jay Chung, Q Takeki Maeda, Bontaro Dokuyama, Wenzel August Hablik, Oriza Hirata, Seinendan, Ryan Holmberg, Susumu Katsumata, Erika Kobayashi, Jutta Koether, Kitty Kraus, Anita Leisz, Mutant Autopilot Brushes, Ariane Mueller, Yuki Okumura, Pratchaya Phinthong, Terry Riley, Lucie Stahl, Alivia Zivich

Exhibition title: HARSH ASTRAL. The Radiants II

Curated by: UNITED BROTHERS, Henning Bohl and Stefanie Kleefeld

Venue: Halle für Kunst Lüneburg, Lüneburg, Germany

Date: May 26 – July 22, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Halle für Kunst, Lüneburg

C. R. McBerny Vol. I at Zwinglisalon

Artists: Rosa Aiello, Magnus Andersen, Abel Auer, Kamilla Bischoff, Juliette Blightman, Michael Bracewell, Zac Bradley, Max Brand, Kerstin Brätsch, Tim Brennan, Sara Constantino, Matt Copson, Jeffrey Dennis, Veit Laurent Kurz, Simon Denny, Martin Ebner, Jenny Eden, Ida Ekblad, Exael, Peter Friel, Malcolm Garrett, Jonathan Gean, Rochelle Goldberg, Paul Gondry, Doris Guo, Hacienda Books, Ian Hartshorne, Donna Huddleston, Yannic Joray, Marie Karlberg, Allison Katz, Yuki Kishino, Kitty Kraus, Zarah Landes, Matt Langan-Peck, David Lawrey and Jaki Middleton, Jonas Lipps, Alastair MacKinven, Liz Magor, Roger Malbert, Lin May-Saeed, Dawn Mellor, Alexandra Metcalf, Ariane Müller, Mike Nelson, David Osbaldeston, Krista Peters, Seth Pick, Leah Pires, Mike Pollard, Magnus Quaife, Eileen Quinlan, Ian Rawlinson and Nick Crowe, Cameron Rowland, Benjamin Saurer, Max Schmidtlein, Ben Schumacher, Taketo Shimada, Amy Sillman, Nora Schultz, Eric Sidner, Brook Sinkinson Withrow, Julian Stahlbom, Harry Stevenson Miller, Stefan Tcherepnin, Stefan Thater, Hanna Törnudd, Myna Trustram, Miriam Vacizki, Ellie de Verdier, David Weiss, Issy Wood, Shelby Jackson, Ernst Wolf, Amelie von Wulffen

Exhibition title: C. R. McBerny Vol. I

Organized by: Andrew Hunt and Veit Laurent Kurz

Venue: Zwinglisalon, Berlin, Germany

Date: April 29 – May 13, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists