Limbo at Everyday Gallery

Artists: Adrien Vermont, Amadeo Morelos, Bijijoo, Botond Keresztesi, Ciro Duclos, Daan Gielis, Daniel Van Straalen, Douglas Cantor, Elissa Lacoste, Elsa Rouy, Etienne Marc, Floris Van Look, Georgina Clapham, Hugo Avigo, Jacopo Pagin, Jean-Baptiste Janisset, Jordy Kerwick, Liam Fallon, Loïc Devaux, Mahsa Merci, Maria Fragoso, Mariah Ferrari, Mark Connolly, Marria Pratts, Messgewand, Natacha Mankowski, Nicolas Holiber, Orson Oxo Van Beek & Quinten Mestdagh, Raven Halfmoon, Rebecca Brodskis, Robuche, Serban Ionescu, Sophie Vallance, Stef Van Looveren, Stephane Abitbol, Thomas Ballouhey, Tom Volkaert, touche—touche, Tramaine de Senna, Valentin Vie Binet & Romy Texier, Victor Delestre, Xander Faes

Exhibition title: Limbo

Venue: Everyday Gallery, Antwerp, Belgium

Date: September 5 – October 4, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

Digestive Disaster, Lucky Star at Stems Gallery

Artists: Jack Brennan, Tom Hallet, Léo Luccioni, Sarah Margnetti, Omsk Social Club, Florian Reither, Nicolas Stolarczyk, Urara Tsuchiya, Amber Vanluffelen & Stef Van Looveren

Exhibition title: Digestive Disaster, Lucky Star at Stems

Curated by: Marion Denné and Maurane Colson

Venue: Stems Gallery, Brussels, Belgium

Date: January 9 – 25, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Stems Gallery, Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 1)

Featured Artists: Laure Prouvost, Ann Veronica Janssens, Antwan Horfee, Maaike Schoorel, Guy Mees, Anna Aagaard Jensen, Nicholas Riis, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daan Gielis, Tom Volkaert, Leo Luccioni, Janne Schimmel, Thomas Ballouhey, Schimmel & Schweikle, Stef Van Looveren, Théophile Blandet, Anais Borie, Adrian Ghenie, Jonathan Meese, Rinus Van de Velde, Beni Bischof, Aneta Bartos, Polien Boons, Antoine Goossens, Homa Arkani, Calixte Poncelet, Charlot Van Geert, Luc Tuymans, Carla Arocha, Stéphane Schraenen, Angel Vergara

Featured venues: M HKA, Micheline Szwajcer, PLUS-ONE Gallery, Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Everyday Gallery, Tim Van Laere Gallery, FOMU, Tommy Simoens, Kunst in Huis, LLS Paleis

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2018 (Selected Works Part 1)

Featured Artists: Müge Yilmaz, Deborah Bowmann, Kristín Karólína Helgadóttir, Sophie Nys, Benny Van den Meulengracht-Vrancx, Helgi Thorsson, Valérie Mannaerts, OAOA, Yann Vanderme, Laure Prouvost, Michelangelo Antonioni, Johann Arens, Guillaume Bijl, Eric van Hove, Marc Claes, Lore Vanelslande, ManfreDu Schu, Guy Rombouts, Geoffrey de Beer, Hannelore Van Dijck, Koba De Meutter, Dirk Zoete, Mike Bouchet, Shirley Villavicencio Pizango, Stef Van Looveren, Ermias Kifleyesus, Mashid Mohadjerin, David Bergé, Bram Demunter, Liesbeth Henderickx, Thea Gvetadze, Adrien Tirtiaux

Featured venues: De Studio, (re)D., Annette De Keyser Gallery, Annie Gentils Gallery, Base-Alpha, DMW Art Space, Fifty One, Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Geukens & De Vil, Hole Of The Fox, Extra City, M HKA, mariondecannière

Date: May 25 – 27, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries, all photos by Art Viewer