Antroporary at Ján Koniarek Gallery

Artists: Lőrinc Borsos, Radek Brousil, Bogomir Doringer, Sári Ember, Barbora Fastrová, Anna Hulačová, Adam Csoka Keller, Šárka Koudelová, Vojtěch Kovařík, Pavla Malinová, Kristián Németh, Titania Seidl, Lukas Thaler, Boris Sirka, Adam Šakový

Exhibition title: Antroporary

Curated by: Michal Stolárik

Venue: Ján Koniarek Gallery, Trnava, Slovakia

Date: September 18 – November 15, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Ján Koniarek Gallery, Trnava

Cruel Summer Camp at EXILE

Artists: Anna Bochkova, Anna Hostek, Bianca Pedrina, Edin Zenun, Filip Dvořák and Martin Kolarov, Flavio Palasciano, Francis Ruyter, Ivana Lazic, Jackie Grassmann and Leonie Huber, Jakub Choma, Jakob Kolb, Kerstin von Gabain, Keresztesi Botond, Lukas Thaler, Marianne Vlaschits, Martina Smutná, Michal Michailov, Nika Kupyrova, Radek Brousil, Sarah Bechter, Sari Ember, Abdul Sharif Baruwa, Siggi Sekira, Siggi Hofer, Šimon Chovan, Tomáš Bryscejn, Yein Lee

Exhibition title: Cruel Summer Camp

Venue: EXILE, Vienna, Austria

Date: July 14 – August 22, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and EXILE, Berlin

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jaume Plensa, Marc Desgrandchamps, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo, Pierre Alechinsky, Joaquín Torres-García, Darío Villalba, Markus Oehlen, Bendt Eyckermans, Rebecca Horn, Peter Stichbury, Rosa Loy, Damien Deroubaix, Xavier Mary, Folkert de Jong, Nikita Kadan, Jung Hai-Yun, Choi Jong-Tae, Jonas Burgert, Abdoulaye Konaté, Ethan Cook, Ida Barbarigo, Jacques Verduyn, Evelyne Axell, Pauline Beaudemont, Heinz Butz, Carlos Ginzburg, Aïcha Snoussi, Yesmine Ben Khelil, Evgeny Antufiev, Aline Bouvy, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Karlos Gil, Shine Shivan, Mequitta Ahuja, Suse Bauer, Anna Ostoya, Johnny Abrahams, Morgan Blair, Michael Jones McKean, Laura Gozlan, Lennart Lahuis, Martin Belou, Sári Ember, Martin Kohout, Christophe de Rohan Chabot, Kostas Sahpazis, Jonathan Meese, Gilbert & George, Valérie Mannaerts, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Mark Manders, Michaël Borremans, N. Nash, Jan De Maesschalck, Paulo Monteiro, Bart Stolle

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Galería de las Misiones, Montevideo; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; Martin Asbæk Gallery, Copenhagen; Kusseneers, Brussels; Marie-Laure Fleisch, Brussels; Gallery Baton, Seoul; Nosbaum Reding Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus, New York; Transit, Mechelen; Gana Art, Seoul; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin; Patrick De Brock, Knokke-Zoute; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Antwerp/Hong Kong; Antoine Laurentin, Paris/Brussels; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Enrique Faria, New York; AGorgi, Sidi Bou Said; z20 Sara Zanin Gallery, Rome; Artlead.net, Brussels; Francisco Fino, Lisbon; Felix Frachon, Brussels; Tiwani Contemporary, London; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg/Brussels; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; The Hole, New York; Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; LEVY.DELVAL, Brussels; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; EXILE, Berlin; Polansky, Prague; Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athens/Brussels; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer