Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld at Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden

Artist: Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld

Exhibition title: Alien Linguistic Lab

Venue: Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, Germany

Date: March 17 – April 22, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, Germany

ARTIFICIAL TEARS. Singularity & Humanness—A Speculation at MAK

Artists: Jean-Marie Appriou, Dora Budor, Mariechen Danz, Aleksandra Domanović, Cécile B. Evans, Genghis Khan Fabrication Co., Daiga Grantina, Matt Mullican, Sean Raspet, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Jeremy Shaw, Kiki Smith, Clemens von Wedemeyer

Exhibition title: ARTIFICIAL TEARS. Singularity & Humanness—A Speculation

Curated by: Marlies Wirth

Venue: MAK (MAK Exhibition Hall), Vienna, Austria

Date: June 21 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and MAK, Vienna

Keep Being Touched at CAN Centre d’Art Neuchâtel

Artists: Alessandro Agudio, Heike Karin Föll, Cécile Krähenbühl, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld

Exhibition title: Keep Being Touched

Venue: CAN Centre d’Art Neuchâtel, Neuchâtel, Switzerland

Date: June 9 – July 9, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and CAN Centre d’Art Neuchâtel

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Tom Volkaert at Base-Alpha, Antwerp 01

Featured Artists: Abigail DeVille, Alain Biltereyst, Amalia Pica, Anne von Freyburg, Antonietta Peeters, Babs at Haenen, Balz Isler, Bastian Börsig, Callum Innes, Christof Mascher, David Jablonowski, Denie Put, Emma Talbot, Erik van Lieshout, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Farah Atassi, Fred Sandback, Frido Evers, Geert Mul, Gé-Karel van der Sterren, Gina Beavers, Glenn Sorensen, Hannae Wilke, Harm van den Dorpel, Iede Reckman, Ina van Zyl, JCJ Vanderheyden, Jochen Mühlenbrink, Johann Arens, Jonathan Callan, Kasper Bosmans, Lenz Geerk, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Maaike Schoorel, Malgorzata Szymankiewicz, Markus Selg, Nadia Naveau, Navid Nuur, Olga Balema, Pennacchio Argentato, Robert Seidel, Robin von Einsiedel, Rogers Cremers, Ron van der Ende, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Sebastian Utzni, Serge Attukwei Clottery, Sofie Muller, Stephen Dwoskin, Tessa Perutz, Thierry Oussou, Tom Volkaert, Victor Yudaev, Wieske Wester, Woulter van der Laan, Yelena Popova

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: AKINCI, Amsterdam; Andriesse Eyck Galerie, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Flatland Gallery, Amsterdam; Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam; GNYP Gallery, Berlin; Rianne Groen, Rotterdam; Gerhard Hofland, Amsterdam; Martin Kudlek, Cologne; Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; Lullin Ferrari, Zurich; Ron Mandos, Amsterdam; Van Der Mieden Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Onrust, Amsterdam; Ornis A. Gallery, Amsterdam; Pablo’s Birthday, New York; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels; Mieke van Schaijk, Den Bosch; Slewe Galerie, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Vilma Gold, London; VIVID, Rotterdam; Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag; Wagner + Partner, Berlin; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam; Acappella, Naples; Billytown, The Hague; Bosse & Baum, London; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam; Galerie Conrandi, Hamburg; Dapiran Art Project Space, Utrecht; Division of Labour, Worcester; Herrmann Germann Contemporary, Zurich; Neumeister Bar-Am, Berlin; 1646, The Hague; P/////AKT, Amsterdam; Witte de With, Rotterdam

Date: February 9 –12, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

JCJ Vanderheyden at Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag 04

Kasper Bosmans at Witte de With, Rotterdam 01

Evelyn Taocheng Wang at Galerie Fons Welters, Amsterdam 01