SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2024 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Eva Fàbregas, Nazario, Pere Noguera, Ludovica Carbotta, Lisetta Carmi, Naama Tsabar, Simon Fujiwara, Marcin Dudek, Amélie Bouvier, Maurice Meewisse, Antonio Fernández Alvira, Claudia Pagès, Itziar Barrio, Daniela Ortiz, Patrizio di Massimo, Stephanie Comilang, Petrit Halilaj, Álvaro Urbano, Rodrigo Hernández, Christian García Bello, José Díaz, Ana Santos, Javier Arce, Amalia Laurent, Tamuna Chabashvili, Tamar Botchorishvili, Monica Mays, Francesc Ruiz, June Crespo, Jan Zöller, Guillermo de Pfaff, Carles Congost, Rubem Valentim, Oier Iruretagoiena, Juan Pérez Agirregoikoa, Txomin Badiola, Pello Irazu, Susana Solano, Jorge Satorre, Ángela de la Cruz, Jorge Diezma

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Bombon (Barcelona), Galería Alegría (Barcelona), Dvir Gallery (Tel Aviv, Brussels, Paris), Harlan Levey Projects (Brussels), House of Chappaz (Valencia/Barcelona), Joey Ramone (Rotterdam), Tatjana Pieters (Ghent), Galería Fermay (Palma de Mallorca), Marlborough (Madrid/London/ New York), Àngels Barcelona (Barcelona), ChertLüdde (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), Pradiauto (Madrid), Sissi Club (Marseille), Artbeat (Tbilisi), Blue Velvet (Zürich), etHALL (L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Bärbel Grässlin (Frankfurt), Ehrhardt Flórez (Madrid), Almeida & Dale (São Paulo), CarrerasMugica (Bilbao)

Date: February 22 – 26, 2023

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

Double Plus Good at NEST

Artists: John Baldessari, Matt Mullican, Sara Blokland, Jaya Pelupessy, Louise Bourgeois, Tracey Emin, Aukje Dekker, Lucile Desamory, Lucy McKenzie, Rodrigo Hernández, Rita Ponce de Léon, Jon Kessler, Mika Rottenberg, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija

Exhibition title: Double Plus Good

Venue: NEST, The Hague, The Netherlands

Date: June 2  – July 23, 2023

Photography: Charlott Markus / all images courtesy of the artists, NEST, Rotterdam and Collectie Bruin-Heijn

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2023 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Willehad Eilers, Kristian Touborg, Vilter Fuller, Vickie Vainionpaa, Jonny Niesche, Coline Rosoux, Anne Marie Laureys, Abel Jallais, Adrian Geller, Julia Wachtel, Tabor Robak, Isaac Lythgoe, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Jean-Marie Appriou, Sebastian Black, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Adam Alessi, Loïc Raguénès, Helmut Stallaerts, Joëlle Tuerlinckx, Christine Wang, Arjan Stockhausen, Kasper Bosmans, Kerstin Brätsch, Andro Wekua, Paloma Varga Weisz, Mounira Al Solh, Dirk Braeckman, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Mark Manders, Thomas Hauseago, Alice Neel, Sterling Ruby, Nathanaëlle Herbelin, Anh Trần, Magali Reus, Tenant of Culture, Rodrigo Hernández

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha (Antwerp), Harlan Levey Projects (Brussels), Berthold Pott (Cologne), The Hole (New York/Los Angeles), BeCraft (Mons), Super Dakota (Brussels), C L E A R I N G (Brussels/New York/Los Angeles), Baronian (Brussels/Knokke), Galerie Nagel Draxler (Berlin/Cologne/Munich), Gladstone Gallery (New York/Brussels), Zeno X Gallery (Antwerp), Xavier Hufkens (Brussels), Galerie Fons Welters (Amsterdam), P420 (Bologna)

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Date: April 20 – 23, 2023

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Brussels