SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 2)

Featured Artists: Thomas Palme, Christian Theiß, Rainer Spangl, Dagmar Varady, Sean Sullivan, Leon Vranken, Oksana Shachko, Katya Ev, Josefin Arnell, Janis Rafa, Raphaela Vogel, Rory Pilgrim, Lutgard De Meyer, Boy & Erik Stappaerts, Liesbet Grupping, David Wauters, Henk Delabie, Tamara Van San, Christiane Blattmann, Luc Coeckelberghs, Ulysses Ost, Timothy Segers, Marius Ritiu, Kiluanji Kia Henda, Katleen Vinck, Philip Metten, Tamara Dees, Anton Cotteleer, Robert Roest, Thorsten Brinkmann, Caroline Coolen, Alberto Scodro, Nika Neelova, Johan Gelper, Lieven Segers, Frido Evers, Jehoshua Rozenman, Mathias Prenen, Tatjana Wolska

Featured venues: MARTINETZ, Clages, Devening Projects, weekend (s), mariondecannière, Geukens & De Vil, De Studio, GOWIE, Pulsar, DMW Art Space, Base-Alpha, Zeno X Gallery, Ballroom Project, Twelve Twelve Gallery, The White House Gallery, CINNNAMON, Hopstreet Gallery, Kristof de Clercq Gallery, MLF, Galerie Fontana, Irene Laub Gallery

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

Halfway House at EXILE

Artists: Amanda Ross-Ho, Core Pan, Diana Barbosa Gil, Fette Sans, Johannes Büttner, Raphaela Vogel, Kamilla Bischof, Malte Zander, Martin Kohout, Nschotschi Haslinger, Patrick Fabian Panetta, Rafal Zajko, Tatiana Defraine, Tenant of Culture, Tilman Hornig, Paul Barsch, Vlad Nancă, Wieland Schönfelder

Exhibition title: Halfway House

Curated by: Julius Pristauz

Venue: EXILE, Vienna, Austria

Date: March 8 – April 13, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and EXILE, Berlin