Antroporary at Ján Koniarek Gallery

Artists: Lőrinc Borsos, Radek Brousil, Bogomir Doringer, Sári Ember, Barbora Fastrová, Anna Hulačová, Adam Csoka Keller, Šárka Koudelová, Vojtěch Kovařík, Pavla Malinová, Kristián Németh, Titania Seidl, Lukas Thaler, Boris Sirka, Adam Šakový

Exhibition title: Antroporary

Curated by: Michal Stolárik

Venue: Ján Koniarek Gallery, Trnava, Slovakia

Date: September 18 – November 15, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Ján Koniarek Gallery, Trnava

ORIENT at Bunkier Sztuki Gallery of Contemporary Art

Artists: Darja Bajagić, Wojciech Bąkowski, Matei Bejenaru, Piotr Bosacki, Pavel Brăila, Veronika Bromová, Jan Brož, Jiří Černický, Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkáčová, Matyáš Chochola, Romana Drdová, Habima Fuchs, Anežka Hošková, Jasanský & Polák, Atis Jākobsons, Zsófia Keresztes, Aurora Király, Adrian Kiss, Adam Kokesch, Jiří Kovanda, Václav Litvan, Piotr Łakomy, Pavla Malinová, David Maljković, Jimena Mendoza, Gizela Mickiewicz, Marge Monko, Vlad Nancă, Ioana Nemeş, Alice Nikitinová, Richard Nikl, Pakui Hardware, Julius Reichel, Dragana Sapanjoš, Jiří Skála, Adéla Součková, Petr Štembera, Аvdej Ter-Oganyan, Mark Ther, Viktor Timofeev, Jerzy Truszkowski, Emöke Vargová, Martin Vongrej, Jana Želibská

Exhibition title: ORIENT, The New East in Central Eastern European Art

Curated by: Michal Novotný

Co-curated by: Anna Bargiel

Venue: Bunkier Sztuki Gallery of Contemporary Art, Kraków, Poland

Date: September 22 – December 9, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Bunkier Sztuki Gallery of Contemporary Art

Note: Curatorial text by Michal Novotný can be found here

Orient at kim?

Artists: Darja Bajagić, Wojciech Bąkowski, Matei Bejenaru, Piotr Bosacki, Pavel Brăila, Veronika Bromová, Jan Brož, Jiří Černický, Romana Drdová, Habima Fuchs, Matyáš Chochola, Anežka Hošková, Atis Jākobsons, Zsófia Keresztes, Aurora Király, Adrian Kiss, Adam Kokesch, Jiří Kovanda, Piotr Łakomy, Václav Litvan, Pavla Malinová, David Maljkovič, Jimena Mendoza, Gizela Mickiewicz, Marge Monko, Vlad Nancă, Ioana Nemeş, Alice Nikitinova, Richard Nikl, Pakui Hardware, Jasanský & Polák, Julius Reichel, Dragana Sapanjoš, Jiří Skála, Adéla Součková, Petr Štembera, Aвдeй Tep-Oгaньян, Mark Ther, Viktor Timofeev, Jerzy Truszkowski, Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkáčová, Emöke Vargová, Martin Vongrej, Jana Želibská

Exhibition title: Orient

Curated by: Michal Novotny

Venue: kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Riga, Latvia

Date: April 20 – May 20, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Riga