Post-Capital: Art and the Economics of the Digital Age at Kunsthal Charlottenborg

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Mohamed Bourouissa, Cao Fei, Simon Denny, Lara Favaretto, GCC, Guan Xiao, Shadi Habib Allah, Roger Hiorns, Oliver Laric, Liz Magic Laser, Katja Novitskova, Laura Owens, Yuri Pattison, Sondra Perry, Josephine Pryde, Nick Relph, Cameron Rowland, Hito Steyerl, Martine Syms, Nora Turato

Exhibition title: Post-Capital: Art and the Economics of the Digital Age

Curated by: Michelle Cotton

Venue: Kunsthal Charlottenborg, Copenhagen, Denmark

Date: September 17, 2022 – January 15, 2023

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunsthal Charlottenborg

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Carmen Ortiz Blanco, Michael Roy, Fito Conesa, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Patricia Dauder, Christoph Weber, Michael Berryhil, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Zak Prekop, Ludovica Carbotta, Xie Lei, El Hadji Sy, Diango Hernández, Diango Hernández, María Magdalena Campos Pons, Teresa Solar, Asunción Molinos, Sara Ramo, Mateo López, José Dávila, Alvaro Urbano, Ana Prata, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Oliver Laric, Lena Henke, Anna Hulačová, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Regina de Miguel, Sarah Grilo, Jerónimo Elespe, Miriam Cahn, Eva Koťátková, Mauricio Poblete, Sol Calero, Thomas Kiesewetter, Stefan Rinck, Chechu Álava, Humberto Poblete-Bustamante, Lolo & Sosaku, Fanny Gicquel, Isabella Fürnkäs, Lito Kattou, Pauline Guerrier, Susan Cianciolo, Esther Gatón, Kristin Wenzel, Alessandro Teoldi, Ana Navas, Trisha Baga, Marianna Simnett, Marianne Berenhaut, Latifa Echakhch, Armando Andrade Tudela, Ariel Schlesinger, Juan Pérez Agirregoikoa, June Crespo, Pello Irazu, Asier Mendizabal 

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: ProjecteSD, Marta Cervera, Galerie Barbara Thumm, Travesía Cuatro, Senda, Pedro Cera, Maisterravalbuena, Meyer Riegger, Pasto, ChertLüdde, Galería Alegría, Hua International, Duarte Sequeira, Foco, CIBRIÁN, Suprainfinit, Sperling, Société, Dvir Gallery, CarrerasMugica

Date: February 23 – 27, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Antonio Fernández Alvira, Guillermo Ros, Carlos Sáez, Carmen Ortiz, Alfredo Rodríguez, Rafael Domenech, Nacho Martín Silva, Orestes Hernández, Ariel Cabrera, Ilke Gers, Harm Weistra, June Crespo, Fernando Gracía, Julia Spinola, Donna Huanca, Alvaro Urbano, Sara Ramo, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Regina de Miguel, José Luis Alexanco, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Oliver Laric, Anna Hulačová, Lena Henke, Bruno Pacheco, Tobias Rehberger, Laure Prouvost, Ana Santos, Inma Femenía, Jessica Stockholder, Almudena Lobera, Teresa Solar, Juan Uslé, Lola Lasurt, André Romão, Albert Oehlen, Wolfgang Tillmans, Dora García, Juan Muñoz, Diego Delas, Clara Montoya, David Benarroch, Paul Hutchinson, Mercedes Pimiento, Irene Infantes, Alegría y Piñero, Rafa Fortaleza, Dalila Gonçalves, Marina González Guerreiro, Marian Garrido, Bel Fullana, M Reme Silvestre, Nuno Nunes-Ferreira, Mar Ramón Soriano, Esther Gatón, José Ramón Amondarain, Šejla Kamerić, Paolo Cirio

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: House Of Chappaz, Valencia; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Hua International, Berlin/Beijing; El Apartamento, La Habana; Joey Ramone, Rotterdam; L21 Gallery, Palma de Mallorca; Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; Galerie Nordenhake, Stockholm; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin; The Goma, Madrid; Max Estrella, Madrid; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Vera Cortês, Lisbon; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Galería Elvira González, Madrid; F2 Gallery, Madrid; Alarcón Criado, Sevilla; Ponce+Robles, Madrid; Rodriguez Gallery, Poznan; The Ryder, Madrid; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca; Balcony Gallery, Lisbon; NORDÉS, Santiago de Compostela; CIBRIÁN, San Sebastian; Eugster || Belgrade; Jahmek Contemporary Art, Luanda; Nome, Berlin

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

Bodysplits at SALTS

Artists: Nina Beier, Morgan Courtois, Jesse Darling, Cathy Josefowitz, Judith Kakon, Oliver Laric, Kris Lemsalu, Julie Monot, Pakui Hardware, Puppies Puppies, Mia Sanchez, Dorian Sari, Diamond Stingily

Exhibition title: Bodysplits

Curated by: Samuel Leuenberger and Elise Lammer, assisted by Simon Würsten Marin

Venue: SALTS, Birsfelden, Switzerland

Date: June 13 – August 24, 2019

Photography: Gunnar Meier Photography / Courtesy: SALTS & the Artists

Note: Full press release can be found here