C. R. McBerny Vol. I at Zwinglisalon

Artists: Rosa Aiello, Magnus Andersen, Abel Auer, Kamilla Bischoff, Juliette Blightman, Michael Bracewell, Zac Bradley, Max Brand, Kerstin Brätsch, Tim Brennan, Sara Constantino, Matt Copson, Jeffrey Dennis, Veit Laurent Kurz, Simon Denny, Martin Ebner, Jenny Eden, Ida Ekblad, Exael, Peter Friel, Malcolm Garrett, Jonathan Gean, Rochelle Goldberg, Paul Gondry, Doris Guo, Hacienda Books, Ian Hartshorne, Donna Huddleston, Yannic Joray, Marie Karlberg, Allison Katz, Yuki Kishino, Kitty Kraus, Zarah Landes, Matt Langan-Peck, David Lawrey and Jaki Middleton, Jonas Lipps, Alastair MacKinven, Liz Magor, Roger Malbert, Lin May-Saeed, Dawn Mellor, Alexandra Metcalf, Ariane Müller, Mike Nelson, David Osbaldeston, Krista Peters, Seth Pick, Leah Pires, Mike Pollard, Magnus Quaife, Eileen Quinlan, Ian Rawlinson and Nick Crowe, Cameron Rowland, Benjamin Saurer, Max Schmidtlein, Ben Schumacher, Taketo Shimada, Amy Sillman, Nora Schultz, Eric Sidner, Brook Sinkinson Withrow, Julian Stahlbom, Harry Stevenson Miller, Stefan Tcherepnin, Stefan Thater, Hanna Törnudd, Myna Trustram, Miriam Vacizki, Ellie de Verdier, David Weiss, Issy Wood, Shelby Jackson, Ernst Wolf, Amelie von Wulffen

Exhibition title: C. R. McBerny Vol. I

Organized by: Andrew Hunt and Veit Laurent Kurz

Venue: Zwinglisalon, Berlin, Germany

Date: April 29 – May 13, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists

Wiener Raum at Universitätsgalerie der Angewandten im Heiligenkreuzerhof

Artists: Eva Chytilek, Josef Dabernig, Verena Dengler, Friedl Dicker, Friederike Domnosil, Sebastian Doplbaur, Heinrich Dunst, Melanie Ebenhoch, Josef Frank, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Lone Haugaard Madsen, Thomas Hitchcock, Simon Iurino, Lukas Kaufmann, Eric Kläring, Krüger/Pardeller, Sonia Leimer, Ernst Lichtblau, Marko Lulić, Lotte Lyon, Laurent Dupont & Lucy McKenzie, Christoph Meier, Liesl Raff, Imre Nagy, Manfred Pernice, Johannes Porsch, Margarethe Schütte-Lihotzky, Nora Schultz, Franz Singer, Maria Lucia Stadlmayer, Oskar Strnad, Mirjam Thomann, Sofie Thorsen, Jenni Tischer, Amelie von Wulffen, Heimo Zobernig, Anna Zwingl

Exhibition title: Wiener Raum

Curated by: Lukas Kaufmann and Eva Maria Stadler

Venue: Universitätsgalerie der Angewandten im Heiligenkreuzerhof, Vienna, Austria

Date: March 15 – April 14, 2018

Photography: Thomas Hitchcock, all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Universitätsgalerie der Angewandten im Heiligenkreuzerhof

Note: Press release can be found here (in German)

Inge Mahn and Nora Schultz at Kunstverein Braunschweig

Artists: Inge Mahn and Nora Schultz

Curated by: Christina Lehnert

Idea and Concept by: Jule Hillgärtner

Curatorial Assistant: Nele Kaczmarek

Venue: Kunstverein Braunschweig, Braunschweig, Germany

Date: September 9 – November 12, 2017

Photography: Stefan Stark, images copyright and courtesy of the artists, Kunstverein Braunschweig and Kadel Willborn

SPECIAL FEATURE: Skulptur Projekte Münster 2017 (Part 2)

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Nairy Baghramian, Aram Bartholl, Cosima Von Bonin & Tom Burr, Andreas Bunte, Gerard Byrne, Camp (Shaina Anand & Shaina Anand), Michael Dean, Jeremy Deller, Nicole Eisenman, Ayşe Erkmen, Lara Favaretto, Hreinn Friðfinnsson, Gintersdorfer / Klassen (Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klaßen), Pierre Huyghe, John Knight, Justin Matherly, Sany (Samuel Nyholm), Christian Odzuck, Emeka Ogboh, Peles Empire (Barbara Wolff & Katharina Stover), Alexandra Pirici, Mika Rottenberg, Xavier Le Roy With Scarlet Yu, Gregor Schneider, Nora Schultz, Thomas Schutte, Michael Smith, Hito Steyerl, Koki Tanaka, Oscar Tuazon, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Bárbara Wagner / Benjamin De Burca

Exhibition title: Skulptur Projekte Münster

Curated by: Kasper König, Britta Peters, Marianne Wagner

Venue: Skulptur Projekte Münster, Münster, Germany

Date: June 10 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Skulptur Projekte Münster

Note: Complete press release can be found here