Barely Furtive Pleasures at Nir Altman

Artists: Srijon Chowdhury, Inga Danysz, Eva Gold, Marie Matusz, Marina Sula

Exhibition title: Barely Furtive Pleasures

Curated by: Olivia Aherne

Venue: Nir Altman, Munich, Germany

Date: February 14 – March 21, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Nir Altman, Munich. All Srijon Chowdhury’s images are courtesy of the artist and Antonie Levi, Paris

sensational and antigenerative successions at Nir Altman

Artists: Brandon Covington Sam-Sumana, Steffani Jemison, Ndayé Kouagou, Kengné Téguia

Exhibition title: sensational and antigenerative successions

Curated by: Cédric Fauq

Venue: Nir Altman, Munich, Germany

Date: October 26 – December 22, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Nir Altman, Munich

Note: Press release can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: DAMA 2019

Artists: John Finneran, Jens Kothe, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Laurie Kang, Damiano Bertoli, Radek Szlaga, Roy Mordechay, Krystian Truth Czaplicki, Tobias Donat, Sam Porritt, Anders Holen

Venue: DAMA, Turin, Italy

Exhibitors: Arcade, London/Brussels; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Cassina Projects, Milan; Franz Kaka, Toronto; Galerie Main, Melbourne; LETO, Warsaw; Nir Altman, Munich; Piktogram, Warsaw; Philipp Pflug, Frankfurt am Main; Vitrine, London/Basel; Giorgio Galotti, Turin

Date: October 30 – November 3, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and DAMA

SPECIAL FEATURE: VARIOUS OTHERS

Artists: Andrea Büttner, Charline von Heyl, Louise Lawler, Amy Sillman, Seth Price, Wolfgang Tillmans, Arthur Jafa, Alexandra Bircken, Monika Baer, André Butzer, Antoine Catala, Andy Hope 1930, Rafael Delacruz, Ken Kagami, Tan Kagami, Marc Matchak, Quintessa Matranga, Mieko Meguro, Kitty Cat Meow Meow, Chris Milic, Monique Mouton, Eric Palgon, Asha Schechter, Trevor Shimizu, Paul Gondry, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch, Debo Eilers), Amar Kanwar, Thomas Baldischwyler, Soyon Jung, Albert Oehlen, Laura Owens, Avery Singer, Felix Thiele, Monika Michalko, Lorenz Strassl, Stephan Balkenhol, Joseph Beuys, James Brown, Jan Fabre, Gregor Hildebrandt, Victor Hugo, Alex Katz,  Robert Longo, Mimmo Paladino, Julian Rosefeldt, Volker Tannert, Claudio Abate, Ute Klophaus , Olaf Metzel , Lori Nix , Cindy Sherman , Boyd Webb , William Wegman, Senga Nengudi, Tramaine de Senna, Nicholás Lamas, Eva Grubinger, Timo Seber, Johannes Tassilo Walter, Ding Yi, Paul Morrison, Augustas Serapinas, Malte Zenses

Exhibition title: VARIOUS OTHERS

Participating venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Hollybush Gardens, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Goldie’s Gallery, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton , Galerie Conradi, Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Jahn und Jahn, Produzentengalerie Hamburg, JO VAN DE LOO, Sperone Westwater, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, MÉLANGE, Sabot, Loggia, Galerie Tobias Naehring, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, ​Attercliffe™, Galerie Sabine Knust, Emalin, SPERLING

Venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton München, Jahn und Jahn, JO VAN DE LOO, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, Loggia, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, Galerie Sabine Knust, SPERLING, Munich, Germany

Date: September 12 – October 13, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and VARIOUS OTHERS