Your Friends and Neighbors at High Art

Artists: Clémentine Adou, Mélissa Airaudi, Gioele Amaro, Jean-Marie Appriou, Iván Argote, Pierre-Olivier, Arnaud Fabienne Audéoud, Hugo Avigo, Noémie Bablet, Laëtitia Badaut Haussmann, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Hélène Baril, Pauline Beaudemont, Neïl Beloufa, Will Benedict, Maxime Bichon, Karina Bisch, Kévin Blinderman, Olivia Bloch-Lainé, Charlie Boisson, Bianca Bondi, Paul Bonnet, Juliette Bonneviot, Cécile Bouffard, Mohamed Bourouissa, Anne Bourse, Samuel Boutruche, Jeanne Briand, Rémy Brière, Simon Brossard, Julie Villard, Corentin Canesson, Loucia Carlier, Romain Cattenoz, Lorraine Châteaux, Nicolas Chardon, Gaëlle Choisne, Mathis Collins, Paul Collins, Grichka Commaret, Jean-Alain Corre, Bastien Cosson, Lauren Coullard, Morgan Courtois, Julien Creuzet, Oriane Déchery, Raffaella Della Olga, Guillaume Dénervaud, Arnaud Dezoteux, Dora Diamant, Antoine Donzeaud, Valentina Dotti, David Douard, Vava Dudu, Jules Dumoulin, Mimosa Echard, Raphaël Emine, Antoine Espinasseau, Éléonore False, Kim Farkas, Théodore Fivel, Gina Folly, Julien Goniche, Cecilia Granara, Daiga Grantina, Matthieu Haberard, Aurélie Haberey, Charles Hascoët, Hendrik Hegray, Angelique Heidler, Charlotte Houette, Agata Ingarden, Jacent, Renaud Jerez, Carin Klonowski, Charlotte Krieger, Tarek Lakhrissi, François Lancien-Guilberteau, Damien Le Dévédec, Gaelle Leenhardt, Christophe Lemaitre, Paul Lepetit, Lucile Littot, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Benoît Maire, Charlie Malgat, Robin Margerin, Haydée Marin-Lopez, Hubert Marot, Dan Marre, Mélanie Matranga, Caroline Mesquita, Julien Monnerie, Charlotte Moth, Rasmus Myrup, Camila Oliveira Fairclough, Daniel Otero Torres, Matthieu Palud, Renaud Perriches, Réjean Peytavin, Antoine De Pins, Justine Ponthieux, Chloé Quenum, Florian & Michael Quistrebert, Théo Robine Langlois, Clément Rodzielski, Christophe De Rohan Chabot, Bruno Rousseaud, Pepo Salazar, Azzedine Saleck, Moussa Sarr, Romain Sarrot, Louise Sartor, Julie Sas, Lucas Semeraro, Erwan Sene, Raphaëlle Serre, Apolonia Sokol, Anna Solal, Louis Somveille, Zoé De Soumagnat, Grégory Sugnaux, T5, Pierre Tectin, Kengné Téguia, Philipp Timischl, Antoine Trapp, Lucille Uhlrich, Emmanuel Van Der Meulen, Emile Vappereau, Mona Varichon, Ana Vega, Xavier Veilhan, Adrien Vescovi, Manuel Vieillot, We Are The Painters

Exhibition title: Your Friends and Neighbors

Venue: High Art, Paris, France

Date: June 27 – August 1, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and High Art, Paris

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: David Hockney, Lucio Fontana, Heinz Butz, Peterson Kamwathi, Alex Gardner, Johnny Abrahams, Jonathan Chapline, Tomokazu Matsuyama, R. H. Quaytman, Justin Allen , Paul Pretzer, Stephan Goldrajch, Peter Buggenhout, Renato Nicolodi, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Hoda Tawakol, Neïl Beloufa, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Tom Wesselmann, Mark Manders, Mircea Suciu, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Henrik Olai Kaarstein, Julie Favreau, Jaime Pitarch, Walter Libuda, Julius Hofmann, Hannah Epstein, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Barbora Kleinhamplová, Ivana Bašić, Fin Simonetti, Yann-Vari Schubert, Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Tajh Rust, Tenki Hiramatsu, Valio Tchenkov, Martina Vacheva, Indrikis Gelzis, Lilian Kreutzberger, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Tahmina Negmat, Maika Garnica, Elias Cafmeyer

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Repetto Gallery, London; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna; The Hole, New York; Zidoun-Bossuyt Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus Gallery, New York; Edel Assanti, London; Sage, Paris; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Wijnegem; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin/New York; Gallery Isabelle van den Eynde, Dubai; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo/Brussels/New York; Almine Rech, Brussels/Paris/London/New York; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp; Gether Contemporary, Copenhagen; House of Egorn, Berlin; The Raider Project, London; Galerie Kleindienst, Leipzig; Steve Turner Gallery, Los Angeles; Lucie Drdova Gallery, Prague; Pact, Paris; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg; Galerie Derouillon, Paris; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; Stems Gallery, Brussels; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Sariev Contemporary, Plovdiv; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam; Althuis Hofland fine arts, Amsterdam; mariondecannière, Antwerp

Date: April 25 – 28, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

Hybrids at Lustwarande

Artist: Neïl Beloufa, Giulia Cenci, Simon Denny, Oliver Laric, Sarah Pichlkostner, Timur Si-Qin, Evita Vasiljeva, Anne de Vries, Raphaela Vogel, Dan Walwin

Exhibition title: Hybrids

Curated by: Chris Driessen & David Jablonowski

Venue: Lustwarande, Tilburg, The Netherlands

Date: June 23 – September 23, 2018

Photography: Gert Jan van Rooij / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Lustwarande