SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Dylan Vandenhoeck, Nathan Zeidman, Francesco Barocco, Salvo, Jack Lavender, Dianna Molzan, Amy O’Neill, Nancy Lupo, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Matthieu Haberard, Cajsa von Zeipel, Raúl de Nieves, Jesse Darling, Emmanuel Lagarrigue, Pia Camil, Mirak Jamal, Gili Tal, Kamilla Bischof, Timothy Davies, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers), Davide Stucchi, Pepo Salazar, YU Honglei, Allison Katz, Stéphanie Saadé, Tamara Al Samerraei, Athena Papadopoulos, Olaf Holzapfel, Mairead O’hEocha, Steve Bishop, Tora Dalseng, David Rappeneau, Jacqueline de Jong, Piotr Lakomy, Samara Scott, Emma Hart, Cynthia Daignault, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Laura Aldridge

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: High Art, Paris; Norma Mangione, Turin; The Approach, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Company, New York; Sultana, Paris; Sandy Brown, Berlin; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Joseph Tang, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Marfa’, Beirut; Emalin, London; Daniel Marzona, Berlin; Mother’s Tankstation, Dublin; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; 1857, Oslo; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Château Shatto, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Site Visit at Kunstverein Freiburg

Artists and guests: Aaron Angell, Stephan Dillemuth, Harm van den Dorpel, Louise Guerra, It’s Our Playground, Mirak Jamal, Angela Jerardi & Antonia Lotz, Amy Lien & Enzo Camacho, Chus Martínez, New Noveta, Pakui Hardware, Lukas Quietzsch, Berthold Reiß, Philipp Simon, Dominik Sittig, Santiago Taccetti, Susanne M. Winterling

Exhibition title: Site Visit

Curated by: Heinrich Dietz

Venue: Kunstverein Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany

Date: March 24 – July 23, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunstverein Freiburg

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2017

Featured Artists: Mikael Øye Hegnar, Eliza Douglas, François Curlet, Jef Geys, Otis Jones, Germaine Kruip, Michael E. Smith, Miller Updegraff, Elena Pankova, Amy Sillman, Guillaume Leblon, Issy Wood, Max Brand, Zsófia Keresztes, Attila Szücs, Joseph Montgomery, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Hélène Delprat, Julien des Monstiers, Tetsumi Kudo, Kasper Bosmans, Hera Büyüktaşçıyan, Kamrooz Aram, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, James Beckett, Romuald Hazoume, Amadou Sanogo, Emily Mae Smith, Amy Brener, Ethan Greenbaum, Lucy Kim, Philippe Decrauzat, Amanda Ross-Ho, Marius Ritiu, E’wao Kagoshima, Vittorio Brodmann, Mirak Jamal, Olivier Millagou, Sally Ross, Kaido Ole, Vaast Colson, Liz Craft, Ulrich Wulff, Alex Morrison

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Air de Paris, Paris; annex14, Zurich; The Approach, London; Michael Benevento, Los Angeles; CANADA, New York; Capitain Petzel, Berlin; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Erika Deák, Budapest; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; EXILE, Berlin; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; MAGNIN-A, Paris; Mary Mary, Glasgow, pact, Paris; Parra & Romero, Madrid/Ibiza; PRAZ-DELAVALLADE, Paris/ Los Angeles; Slag Gallery, New York; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; trampoline, Antwerp; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; White Columns, New York

Date: April 19 – 23, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels