Outside Within at Philipp Pflug Contemporary

Artists: Mariechen Danz, Margaret Haines, Mirak Jamal, Marina Pinsky, Niclas Riepshoff, Anna Solal, Stephen Suckale

Exhibition title: Outside Within

Curated by: Gergana Todorova

Venue: Philipp Pflug Contemporary, Frankfurt, Germany

Date: September 4 – October 17, 2020

Photography: Wolfgang Günzel / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Philipp Pflug Contemporary, Frankfurt

B-Sides at SALOON

Artists: Christiane Blattmann, Deborah Bowmann, Nick Defour, Fedra Dekeyser, Victor Delestre, Michel François, Gaillard & Claude, Kevin Gallagher, Nicholas Goudket, Brendan Jaks, Dorota Jurczak, Ekatarina Kaplunova, Roel Kerkhofs, Felix Kindermann, Tom Krol, Bart Lescrève, Perri Mackenzie, Jannis Marwitz, Hana Miletic, Sophie Nys, Lola Pertsowsky, Marina Pinsky, Juan Pablo Plazas, Felicitas Rohden, George Rippon, Kurt Ryslavy, Vincent Vandaele, Michael Van Den Abeele, Charlotte vander Borght, Pieter Van Nieuwenhuyse, Maarten Van Roy, Richard Venlet, Anna Zacharoff

Exhibition title: B-Sides

Venue: SALOON, Brussels, Belgium

Date: July 6 – 22, 2018

Photography: Lola Pertsowsky, all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and SALOON

Note: Exhibition floor plan can be found here

Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art

Artists: ASI, Alexis Blake, Alexis Destoop, Adrián Villar Rojas, Andrejs Strokins, Andris Eglītis, Annaïk-Lou Pitteloud, Anne Duk Hee Jordan, Ariane Loze, Aslan Gaisumov, Chechnya, Augustas Serapinas, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Danilo Correale, Diana Lelonek, Diāna Tamane, Eli Cortiñas, Emilija Škarnulytė, Erik Kessels, Ēriks Apaļais, Eve Kiiler, Femke Herregraven, Fernando Sánchez Castillo, Han Hoogerbrugge, Hannah Anbert, Hans Rosenström, Henrike Naumann, IC-98, Ieva Balode, Ieva Epnere, Indrė Šerpytytė, Ivar Veermäe, Jacob Kirkegaard, James Beckett, Jani Ruscica, Johanna Gustafsson-Fürst, Johannes Heldén, Håkan Jonson, Jonas Mekas, Julian Charrière, Julian Rosefeldt, Julijonas Urbonas, Karel Koplimets, Katarzyna Przezwańska, Katrīna Neiburga, Kerstin Hamilton, Kristaps Epners, Kustaa Saksi, Liina Siib, Lynn Hershman-Leeson, Maarten Vanden Eynde, Marco Montiel-Soto, Marge Monko, Maria Kapajeva, Marina Pinsky, Marisa Benjamim, Mark Dion, Maryam Jafri, Melanie Bonajo, Netherlands, Michael Landy, Michael Sailstorfer, Minna Rainio, Mark Roberts, Nabil Boutros, Nedko Solakov, Nicolas Kozakis, Raoul Vaneigem, Nikos Navridis, Oswaldo Maciá, Orbita, Paulis Liepa, Petra Bauer, Rebecka Katz-Thor, Robert Kuśmirowski, Sandra Kosorotova, Sasha Huber, Petri Saarikko, Saskia Holmkvist, Sissel Tolaas, Sputnik photos, Stelios Faitakis, Stine-Marie Jacobsen, Sven Johne, Taus Makhacheva, Dagestan, Teemu Korpela, Tilman Wendland, Tobias Zielony, Trevor Paglen, Valio Tchenkov, Vladimir Svetlov, Viron Erol Vert, Jevgeni Zolotko, Žilvinas Landzbergas

Exhibition title: Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art

Curated by: Katerina Gregos

Venue: Faculty of Biology, University of Latvia, Zuzeum, Andrejsala, Residence of Kristaps Morbergs, Bolshevichka textile factory, Art Station Dubulti, Riga, Latvia

Date: June 2 – October 28, 2018

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artists, Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art and the respective copyright holders

Note: Curatorial concept announced by Katerina Gregos can be found here