Greater New York at MoMA PS1

Artists: Yuji Agematsu, Nadia Ayari, BlackMass Publishing, Diane Burns, Kristi Cavataro, Curtis Cuffie, Hadi Fallahpisheh, Rotimi Fani-Kayode, Raque Ford, Luis Frangella, Dolores Furtado, Julio Galán, Doreen Garner, Emilie Louise Gossiaux, Robin Graubard, Milford Graves, Bettina Grossman, Avijit Halder, Bill Hayden, Steffani Jemison, G. Peter Jemison, E’wao Kagoshima, Marie Karlberg, Matthew Langan-Peck, Las Nietas de Nonó, Athena LaTocha, Carolyn Lazard, Sean-Kierre Lyons, Hiram Maristany, Servane Mary, Rosemary Mayer, Alan Michelson, Ahmed Morsi, Nicolas Moufarrege, Marilyn Nance, Tammy Nguyen, Shelley Niro, Kayode Ojo, Paulina Peavy, Freya Powell, Raha Raissnia, Andy Robert, Diane Severin Nguyen, Shanzhai Lyric, Regina Vater, Stanley Wolukau-Wanambwa, Lachell Workman

Exhibition title: Greater New York

Curated by: Ruba Katrib, Serubiri Moses, Kate Fowle, Inés Katzenstein

Venue: MoMA PS1, New York, US

Date: October 5, 2021 – April 18, 2022

Photography: All images copyright and courtesy of the artists and MoMA PS1, New York

Legally Blonde at Downs & Ross

Artists: Vikky Alexander, Darja Bajagić, Jacqueline Fraser, Marie Karlberg, Catherine Mulligan, Kayode Ojo

Exhibition title: Legally Blonde

Venue: Downs & Ross, New York, US

Date: January 13, 2021 – February 26, 2022

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Downs & Ross, New York

Showrunners at Bel Ami

Artists: Gina Folly, Peter Friel, Lina Viste Grønli, Marie Karlberg, Ann Greene Kelly, Eli Kerr, Sean MacAlister, Luzie Meyer, Adam Revington, Louise Sartor, Ben Schumacher, u

Exhibition title: Showrunners

Venue: Bel Ami, Los Angeles, US

Date: December 7, 2019 – January 11, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Bel Ami, Los Angeles

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE