Fantasmagoriana at Lofoten International Art Festival

Artists: Nora Al-Badri, Bassam Al-Sabah, Marianne Berenhaut, Alessandra Cianchetta, Kirstine Colban Aas, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Tomaso De Luca, Nolan Oswald Dennis, Cheryl Donegan, Kaare Espolin Johnson, Gaia Fugazza, Aage Gaup, Kenneth Goldsmith, Shadi Habib Allah, Auriea Harvey, Susan Te Kahurangi King, Tomáš Kajánek, Lars Laumann, Sonia Leimer, Olof Marsja, Mary Haugen, Jonas Mekas, Haroon Mirza, Raffaela Naldi Rossano, Eivind H. Natvig, New Mineral Collective, Thebe Phetogo, Christine Rebet, Sille Storihle, Tine Surel Lange, Emma Talbot, Tsai Ming-liang, Stan VanDerBeek, Rimaldas Vikšraitis, Elina Waage Mikalsen, Jennifer West, and artworks, objects, documents and curiosities from different collections in Lofoten

Exhibition title: Fantasmagoriana

Curated by: Francesco Urbano Ragazzi

Venue: Lofoten International Art Festival, Kabelvåg, Norway

Date: September 3 – October 2, 2022

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Lofoten International Art Festival

Blade Memory II at Dortmunder Kunstverein

Artists: Uri Aran, Oded Avramovsky, Marianne Berenhaut, Max Ernst, Avner Ben Gal, Noa Glazer, George Grosz, I. S. Kalter, Talia Keinan, Martin Kippenberger, Harel Luz, Roy Menachem Markovich, Lee Nevo, Tchelet Ram, Ariel Schlesinger, Shay-Lee Uziel

Exhibition title: Blade Memory II

Curated by: Naama Arad, I. S. Kalter and Eran Nave

Developed in collaboration with: CCA Tel Aviv-Yafo

Venue: Dortmunder Kunstverein, Dortmund, Germany

Date: May 21, 2021 – July 31, 2022

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Dortmunder Kunstverein

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Carmen Ortiz Blanco, Michael Roy, Fito Conesa, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Patricia Dauder, Christoph Weber, Michael Berryhil, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Zak Prekop, Ludovica Carbotta, Xie Lei, El Hadji Sy, Diango Hernández, Diango Hernández, María Magdalena Campos Pons, Teresa Solar, Asunción Molinos, Sara Ramo, Mateo López, José Dávila, Alvaro Urbano, Ana Prata, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Oliver Laric, Lena Henke, Anna Hulačová, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Regina de Miguel, Sarah Grilo, Jerónimo Elespe, Miriam Cahn, Eva Koťátková, Mauricio Poblete, Sol Calero, Thomas Kiesewetter, Stefan Rinck, Chechu Álava, Humberto Poblete-Bustamante, Lolo & Sosaku, Fanny Gicquel, Isabella Fürnkäs, Lito Kattou, Pauline Guerrier, Susan Cianciolo, Esther Gatón, Kristin Wenzel, Alessandro Teoldi, Ana Navas, Trisha Baga, Marianna Simnett, Marianne Berenhaut, Latifa Echakhch, Armando Andrade Tudela, Ariel Schlesinger, Juan Pérez Agirregoikoa, June Crespo, Pello Irazu, Asier Mendizabal 

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: ProjecteSD, Marta Cervera, Galerie Barbara Thumm, Travesía Cuatro, Senda, Pedro Cera, Maisterravalbuena, Meyer Riegger, Pasto, ChertLüdde, Galería Alegría, Hua International, Duarte Sequeira, Foco, CIBRIÁN, Suprainfinit, Sperling, Société, Dvir Gallery, CarrerasMugica

Date: February 23 – 27, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer