SPECIAL FEATURE: June

Artists: Marcel Broodthaers, D’Ette Nogle, Michael Van den Abeele, Gaia Vincensini, Anne Speier, Loretta Fahrenholz, Hans-Christian Lotz, Nathaniel Mellors, Erkka Nissinen, Colette Lumiere, Sky Hopinka, Michelle Grabner, Tobias Kaspar, Yuki Okumura, Takahashi Hisachika, Marius Bercea, Lea von Wintzingerode

Participating galleries: VI, VII, Oslo; Christian Andersen, Copenhagen; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; François Ghebaly, Los Angeles; Gaudel de Stampa, Paris; The Green Gallery, Milwaukee; Hannah Hoffman, Los Angeles; Kristina Kite Gallery, Los Angeles; Lulu, Mexico City; Galerie Meyer Kainer, Vienna; Midway Contemporary Art, Minneapolis; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Mitchell Algus Gallery, New York; Stigter van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Venues: June, Basel, Switzerland

Date: April 6 – May 11, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and June

Link: June

Primary Structures at MMK Frankfurt am Main

Artists: Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jo Baer, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Michael Beutler, Benedikte Bjerre, Alighiero Boetti, Bill Bollinger, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Walter De Maria, Dan Flavin, Ceal Floyer, William Forsythe, Günther Förg, Isa Genzken, Hermann Goepfert, Bethan Huws, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Joseph Kosuth, Gary Kuehn, Barry La Va, Robert Mangold, Teresa Margolles, Sarah Morris, Bruce Nauman, Kenneth C. Noland, Blinky Palermo, Steven Parrino, Angelika Platen, Charlotte Posenenske, Timm Rautert, Peter Roehr, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Rückriem, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Paul Sharits, Santiago Sierra, Andreas Slominski, Lewis Stein, Heide Stolz, Franz Erhard Walther, Jonas Weichsel and Lawrence Weiner

Exhibition title: Primary Structures. Masterworks of Minimal Art

Curated by: Mario Kramer

Venue: MMK Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Date: February 22 – August 13, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and MMK Frankfurt am Main

From the Collection | Verlust der Mitte at S.M.A.K.

Artists: Corneille, Jan Cox, Roel D’Haese, Dan Flavin, David Hockney, Allen Jones, Asger Jorn, Sol LeWitt, Lucassen, Lucebert, François Morellet, Panamarenko, Luc Peire, Serge Poliakoff, Reinhoud, Maurice Wyckaert, Maurice Wyckaert, Pierre Alechinsky, Pierre Alechinsky, Engelbert Van Anderlecht, Karel Appel, Etienne Elyas, Evelyne Axell, Gaston Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Antonio Saura, Marc Mendelson, Martial Raysse, Mimmo Rotella, Marcel Broodthaers, John McCracken, Marinus Boezem

Exhibition title: Verlust der Mitte

Curated by: Christoph Büchel

Venue: S.M.A.K., Ghent, Belgium

Date: May 8 – August 27, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and S.M.A.K.