KASTEN at Stadtgalerie Bern

Artists: Rosa Aiello, Camille Aleña, Adelhyd van Bender, Karin Borer, Patricia L. Boyd, Manuel Burgener, Lisa Herfeldt, Samuel Jeffery, Maggie Lee, K.R.M. Mooney, Kaspar Müller, Phung-Tien Phan, Vaclav Pozarek, Marta Riniker-Radich, Julia Scher, Richard Sides, Davide Stucchi, Sergei Tcherepnin, Angharad Williams, Amy Yao

Exhibition title: KASTEN

Curated by: Cédric Eisenring & Luca Beeler

Venue: Stadtgalerie, Bern, Switzerland

Date: March 28 – July 11, 2020

Photography: CE / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Stadtgalerie, Bern

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

Reset at Kai Matsumiya

Artists: Joan Jonas, Craig Kalpakjian, Andrew Ross, Victoria Haynes, Micaela Carolan, Peter Fend, Joseph Kosuth (fake), Carol Szymanski, Ben Morgan-Cleveland, Ala Dehghan, Steffani Jemison, Rainer Ganahl, Jason Hirata, Ficus Interfaith, Amy O’Neill, Elliott Jamal Robbins, Cassidy Toner, Maggie Lee, Raque Ford, Jason Matthew Lee, Pedro Wirz, Greg Fadell

Exhibition title: Reset

Venue: Kai Matsumiya, New York, US

Date: February 6 – March 10, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kai Matsumiya, New York

Loopstar Future Feel Good at Mother Culture

Artists: Jessi Reaves, Maggie Lee, Jake Cruzen, Dachi Cole, Jacolby Satterwhite, Jared Madere, Darja Bajagić

Exhibition title: Loopstar Future Feel Good

Venue: Mother Culture, Los Angeles, US

Date: February 3, 2018

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Mother Culture, Los Angeles