SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 2)

Featured Artists: Kaja Redkie, Pavla Malinová, Botond Keresztesi, Rafał Zajko, Ieva Kraule-Kūna, Elīna Vītola, Marlene Frontera, Kevin Tobin, James Harrison, Leo Mock, Trevor Shimizu, Margaret Lee, Shimon Minamikawa, Carolyn Salas, Soyeon Shin, Chris Bogia, Panayiotis Loukas, Tahnee Lonsdale, Kandis Williams, Paul Heyer, Khari Johnson-Ricks, Andrea Marie Breiling, Han Bing, littlewhitehead, Tyler Thacker, Margaux Valengin, Rose Barberat, Mildred Howard, Forrest Kirk, Ana Montiel, Tomás Díaz Cedeño, SANGREE, ASMA, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Akira Ikezoe, Zbigniew Rogalski, Olaf Brzeski, Przemysław Matecki, Emilia Kina, Emily Furr, Alta Buden, Ruben Ulises Rodriguez Montoya, Susumu Kamijo, Julien Boudet, Mario Ayala, Léo Luccioni, Nanami Hori

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: LETO, Warsaw; lítost, Prague; Low, Riga; Lubov, New York; Lulu, Mexico City; M+B, Mérida; MISAKO & ROSEN, Tokyo; Mrs., New York; Nicelle Beauchene, New York; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; Nir Altman, Munich; PACT, Paris; parrasch heijnen gallery, Los Angeles; PEANA, Monterrey; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sargent’s Daughters, New York; Stems Gallery, Brussels; XYZcollective, Tokyo

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami 

SPECIAL FEATURE: SUMO (The Odd Year)

Featured Artists: Chloé Poizat, Cécile Beau, Vanessa Conte, Yong Xiang Li, Mel Odom, Emma Pryde, Marie Haefner, Salome Lübke, Ján Mančuška, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Nina Beier, Romana Drdova, Kiki Kogelnik, Ida Szigethy, Kazuna Taguchi, Dino Zrnec, Dragoș Bădiță, Irina Botea Bucan, Iulian Bisericaru, Matei Bejenaru, Megan Dominescu, Sebastian Hosu, Adelina Ivan, Aurora Király, Olivia Mihălțianu, Alexandru Solomon, Vladimír Houdek, Anna Schachinger, Julia Goodman

Featured venues: A.M. 180, 22.48m2, Berlinskej Model, Horse & Pony, City Surfer Office, Fonda Leipzig, Foundation and Center for Contemporary Art Prague, Faculty of Architecture, Estonian Academy of Arts University of Westminster, hunt kastner, Meyer Riegger, i8, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Croy Nielsen, Vin Vin, lítost, Anca Poterasu Gallery, Polansky Gallery, ZAHORIAN & VAN ESPEN, Sophie Tappeiner, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: September 4 – 6, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, SUMO and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Prague 2019

Artists: Nigin Beck, Michele Gabriele, Nadira Husain, Wolfgang Matuschek,Jaroslav Panuška, Katarzyna Przezwanska, Timo Seber, Jaro Varga, Athanasios Argianas, John Baldessari, Julius Heinemann, John Latham, Rachel Reupke, Hynek Alt, Mark Dion, Klara Hobza, Margarita Maximova, Sharon Van Overmeiren, Jasmin Werner, Botond Keresztesi, Kévin Bray, Jakub Choma, Martin Kohout, Ondřej Basjuk, Karolina Bielawska, Filip Dvořák, Mikołaj Moskal, Nanami Hori, Gizela Mickiewicz, Alice Nikitinová, Dardan Zhegrova, Zhanna Kadyrova,

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: Berlinskej model, Galerie Tobias Naehring, hunt kastner, Ivan Gallery, Lítost, Flat Time House, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Waldburger Wouters, Damien and The Love Guru, Polansky Gallery, Future Gallery, Stone Projects, Wschód, SVIT, Stereo, LambdaLambdaLambda, XYZ collective, Zahorian & Van Espen, Galleria Continua, Voloshyn Gallery

Venues: Berlinskej model, hunt kastner, Lítost, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Polansky Gallery, Stone Projects, SVIT, Zahorian & Van Espen, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: August 30 – September 1, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend