PS81E at Esther Schipper

Artists: Stefan Bertalan, Martin Boyce, Matti Braun, AA Bronson and Reima Hirvonen, Angela Bulloch, Nathan Carter, Etienne Chambaud, Jean-Pascal Flavien, Ceal Floyer, Simon Fujiwara, Ryan Gander, General Idea, Francesco Gennari, Liam Gillick, Andrew Grassie, Ann Veronica Janssens, Gabriel Kuri, Jac Leirner, Ari Benjamin Meyers, Roman Ondak, Philippe Parreno, Ugo Rondinone, Christopher Roth, Anri Sala, Karin Sander, Julia Scher, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Tao Hui

Exhibition title: PS81E

Venue: Esther Schipper, Berlin, Germany

Date: June 16 – July 25, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Esther Schipper, Berlin

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Fabio Viscogliosi, Ian Waelder, Dasha Shishkin, Joshua Abelow, Vojtěch Kovařík, Rafa Forteza, Amanda Moreno, Cihad Caner, Vikenti Komitski, Viktoria Binschtok, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gwenneth Boelens, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Irma Álvarez Laviada, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diego Delas, Christian García Bello, Gabriel Chaile, António Ole, Keyezua, Osías Yanov, Narcisa Hirsch, Abraham Lacalle, Francisco Leiro, Ugo Rondinone, Slater Bradley, Ângela Ferreira, Christian Jankowski, Oliver Osborne, Ricardo Alcaide, Emanuel Seitz, Rose English, Liam Gillick, Dis Berlin, Carlos Alcolea, Chema Cobo, Jonathan Meese, Federico Herrero, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Henning Strassburger, João Maria Gusmão + Pedro Paiva, Iván Argote, Klara Kristalova, Laurent Grasso, June Crespo, Sergio Prego, Vivian Greven, Ross Taylor, Björn Dahlem, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Shai-Lee Horodi, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Carlos Bunga, Cabello/Carceller, Asta Gröting, Luis Gordillo, Laure Prouvost, Nida Sinnokrot, Alvaro Urbano

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Espai Tactel, Valencia; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Klemm’s, Berlin; ChertLüdde, Berlin; MOVART, Luanda; Nora Fisch, Buenos Aires; Marlborough, New York/London/Madrid/Barcelona; Krobath, Vienna; Galería Pelaires, Mallorca; Forsblom, Helsinki/Stockholm; Richard Saltoun, London; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Miguel Marcos, Barcelona; Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Shanghai/Tokyo; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Kadel Willborn, Düsseldorf; Ivan Gallery, Bucharest; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Galería Elba Benitez, Madrid; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

Gelatin & Liam Gillick at Kunsthalle Wien

Artists: Gelatin, Liam Gillick

Participants: Nik Amato, Artjom Astrov, Ines Ballesteros, Michela Brollo, Hugo Canoilas, Oleg Eliseev, Scott Evans, Christoph Harringer, Helmut Heiss, Kolbeinn Hugi Höskuldsson, Lisa Jäger, Chris Janka, Jen Kratochvil, Yukika Kudo, Jenyia Kukerov, Bert Löschner, Cristian Manzutto, Sandra Margeth-Theuer, Maria Metsalu, Josephine Reither, Olivia Reither, Nicolás Rosés Ponce, Manuel Scheiwiller, Kazuto Taguchi, Catharina Wronn, and others

Exhibition title: Stinking Dawn

Curated by: Lucas Gehrmann, Luca Lo Pinto

Venue: Kunsthalle Wien, Vienna, Austria

Date: July 5 – October 6, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunsthalle Wien

Note: Exhibition booklet can be found here