SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 3)

Featured Artists: Benny Van den Meulengracht-Vrancx, Leon Sadler, Helgi Thorsson, Vedran Kopljar, Gijs Waterschoot, Guillaume Bijl, Timothée De Brouwer, Leo Alessandro Lopez, Robert Soroko, Saul Leiter, Marielle Soons, Nassermann, ManfreDu Schu, Robert Cash, Mark Claes, Lore Vanelslande, Lotte Vanhamel, Jani Ruscica, Pieter Laurens Mol, Kris Fierens, Ian Smith, Jessika Khazrik, Adrien Tirtiaux, Neda Saeedi, Franziska Pierwoss, Boris Anje, Various Artists

Featured venues: Frans Masereel Centrum, Arte Anwerp, ABC Klubhuis, La Piscine D’activite, Pinkie Bowtie, Claptrap, Gallery Fifty One, Annette De Keyser Gallery, Drop City, Annie Gentils Gallery, The Mothership, Extra City

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

5 at Hole Of The Fox

22

Artists: Johnny Gustafsson, Oscar Hugal, Elena Minyeyevtseva, Leon Sadler, Natali Sarkisyan, Valgerður Sigurðardóttir, Yannick Val Gesto, Vincent Vandaele, Benny Van den Meulengracht-Vrancx, Tom Volkaert

Exhibition title: 5

Venue: Hole Of The Fox, Antwerp, Belgium

Date: December 9 – 25, 2016

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Hole Of The Fox

01

32

TERRAFORMERS at Bonington Gallery

- Installation View 7 Mould Map 6 TERRAFORMERS

Artists: Alexandre Bavard, Antwan Horfee, Ben Mendelewicz, Brenna Murphy, CF, Caley Feeney, Daniel Swan, Daniel Wallace, David Steans, Dunne & Raby, Ed Fornieles, Edwin Burdis, GHXYK2, Andy Healy, BankBank & Swee Neezy @ WAINSTOP, GW Duncanson, Guimi You, Hannah Bays, Hardeep Pandhal, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Jacob Charles Dietz, Jacob Ciocci, Jake Kent, Joey Holder, Jonny Negron, Joseph P Kelly, Julien Ceccaldi, Kitty Clark, Lala Albert, Lando, Leon Sadler, Lucas Dillon, Miguel Angel Valdivia, New Scenario Archives (Adam Cruces, Anne Fellner, Aoto Oouchi, Burkhard Beschow, Camilla Steinum, Clemence de la Tour du Pin, Dorota Gaweda & Egle Kubolkaite, Joseph Hernandez, Paul Barsch, Ronny Szillo, Thomas Payne,Tilman Hornig, Zack Davis), Noel Freibert, Parker Ito, Peter Nencini, Ruth Angel Edwards, Sam Hewland, Stefan Sadler, Tania Kerins, Tom Davis, Travess Smalley, Tristram Lansdowne, Viktor Hachmang and Yannick Val Gesto

Exhibition title: TERRAFORMERS

Curated by: Hugh Frost and Leon Sadler

Venue: Bonington Gallery, Nottingham, UK

Date: September 17 – October 21, 2016

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Bonington Gallery

- Installation View 2 Mould Map 6 TERRAFORMERS

Tristram Lansdowne - Natural History Study, Time Hog, Good Etiquette (2013)