SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Oscar Santillán, Ellen Lesperance, Stefanie Victor, Trevor Yeung, Cui Jie, Guan Xiao, Penny Goring, Igshaan Adams, Sabelo Mlangeni, Orion Martin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Dena Yago, Alexandre Lavet, Lennart Lahuis, Sebastian Jefford, Catharine Czudej, Ron Ewert, Nazgol Ansarinia, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė, Jannis Marwitz, Klára Hosnedlová, Anca Benera, Arnold Estefan, Gili Tal, Hana Miletić, Keto Logua, Noah Barker, Emanuele Marcuccio, Diego Salvador Rios

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Galerie Allen, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Arcadia Missa, London; Sandy Brown, Berlin; blank, Cape Town; Bodega, New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Ginerva Gambino, Cologne; Good Weather, North Little Rock; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; hunt kastner, Prague; Ivan Gallery, Bukarest; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; LambdaLambdaLambda, Pristina; LC Queisser, Tiblisi; Lodos, Mexico City

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jaume Plensa, Marc Desgrandchamps, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo, Pierre Alechinsky, Joaquín Torres-García, Darío Villalba, Markus Oehlen, Bendt Eyckermans, Rebecca Horn, Peter Stichbury, Rosa Loy, Damien Deroubaix, Xavier Mary, Folkert de Jong, Nikita Kadan, Jung Hai-Yun, Choi Jong-Tae, Jonas Burgert, Abdoulaye Konaté, Ethan Cook, Ida Barbarigo, Jacques Verduyn, Evelyne Axell, Pauline Beaudemont, Heinz Butz, Carlos Ginzburg, Aïcha Snoussi, Yesmine Ben Khelil, Evgeny Antufiev, Aline Bouvy, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Karlos Gil, Shine Shivan, Mequitta Ahuja, Suse Bauer, Anna Ostoya, Johnny Abrahams, Morgan Blair, Michael Jones McKean, Laura Gozlan, Lennart Lahuis, Martin Belou, Sári Ember, Martin Kohout, Christophe de Rohan Chabot, Kostas Sahpazis, Jonathan Meese, Gilbert & George, Valérie Mannaerts, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Mark Manders, Michaël Borremans, N. Nash, Jan De Maesschalck, Paulo Monteiro, Bart Stolle

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Galería de las Misiones, Montevideo; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; Martin Asbæk Gallery, Copenhagen; Kusseneers, Brussels; Marie-Laure Fleisch, Brussels; Gallery Baton, Seoul; Nosbaum Reding Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus, New York; Transit, Mechelen; Gana Art, Seoul; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin; Patrick De Brock, Knokke-Zoute; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Antwerp/Hong Kong; Antoine Laurentin, Paris/Brussels; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Enrique Faria, New York; AGorgi, Sidi Bou Said; z20 Sara Zanin Gallery, Rome; Artlead.net, Brussels; Francisco Fino, Lisbon; Felix Frachon, Brussels; Tiwani Contemporary, London; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg/Brussels; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; The Hole, New York; Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; LEVY.DELVAL, Brussels; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; EXILE, Berlin; Polansky, Prague; Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athens/Brussels; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Featured Artists: Yair Callender, Anne de Vries, Maurice Meewisse, Bruno Zhu, Rachel de Joode, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Martin Belou, Catherine Biocca, Niek Hendrix, Alexander Gorlizki, Erik de Bree, Nora Turato, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Marianne Vierø, Nikita Alexeev, Maria Arendt, Amalia Pica, Rafael Ortega, Iris van Dongen, David Ben White, Juliette Blightman, David Jablonowski, Sven Kroner, Maria Roosen, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Théophile Blandet, Tom Volkaert, Thomas Hämén, Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Rien Schelleschoot & Gijs Satermans, Leyla Aydoslu, Serge Attukwei Clottey, Charlotte Schleiffert, Leyla Gediz, Daniel Arsham, Levi van Veluw, Konrad Wyrebek, Christian Hidaka, Farah Atassi, Michèle Matyn, Katleen Vinck, Gregory Forstner, Thorsten Brinkmann, Fang Lijun, Eckart Hahn, Tim Ellis, Pennacchio Argentato, Hidenori Mitsue, Hadassah Emmerich, Anton Cotteleer, Jessica Lajard, Vivien Zhang, Luís Lázaro Matos, Mary-Audrey Ramirez, Paulo Arraiano, Goiffon & Beauté, Ted Larsen, Alex Hamilton, Johan de Wit, Sam Samiee, Fillip Vervaet, Theis Wendt, Lennart Lahuis, Sybren Renema, Lieven Segers, Riley Harmon, Janine van Oene, Anna Sophie de Vries, Romy Muijrers, Thomas van Rijs, Hanae Wilke, Sander van Noort

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead.net, Roger Katwijk, Martin Kudlek, Juliette Jongma, Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Galerie Iragui, Stigter van Doesburg, l’étrangère, Fons Welters, Rod Barton, tegenboschvanvreden, Marion de Cannière, GNYP, AKINCI, Ron Mandos, Michel Rein, Base-Alpha, Galerie Zink, Pablo’s Birthday, FOLD Gallery, Acappella, Francis Boeske Projects, The White House Gallery, Irène Laub Gallery, House of Egorn, MADRAGOA, Martinez, Hawaii Lisbon, Galerie Eva Meyer, Private View, Kristof De Clercq Gallery, (re)D., Cinnnamon, PSM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew,

Date: February 8 –11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer