SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Denie Put, Jens Kothe, Loup Sarion, Asger H. Gjerdevik, Frederik Næblerød, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Jean-Marie Appriou, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Neïl Beloufa, Meriem Bennani, Sebastian Black, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Aaron Garber-Maikovska, Marguerite Humeau, Marina Pinsky, Loïc Raguénès,Olivier Foulon, Claus Richter, Vanessa Disler, Anastasia Pavlou, Richard Aldrich, Ed Atkins, Alfred d’Ursel, Monika Stricker, Peter Wächtler, Haegue Yang,Caroline Van den Eynden, Joris Vanpoucke, Enrico Castellani, Mateusz Chorobski, Josh Hagler, Giò Pomodoro, Jack Tworkov, Joan Witek, Bea Bonafini, Daniel Gustav Cramer, José Pedro Croft, Joana Escoval, João Queiroz, André Romão, Nathalie Du Pasquier, John Baldessari, Katinka Bock, Johannes Esper, Liam Everett, Jef Geys, Louise Lawler, Robert Mangold, Jean-Luc Moulène, Anne Neukamp, Sophie Nys, Richard Tuttle, Koen van den Broek, Catharina van Eetvelde, Pieter Vermeersch, Didier Vermeiren, Kevin Abosch, Sarah Friend, Kirsi Mikkola, Stefan Müller, Theo Triantafyllidis, Joëlle Tuerlinckx, Luca Vitone, Christine Wang, Heimo Zobernig, Martin Barré, Valérie Belin, Carole Benzaken, Fabrice Hyber, Robert Kushner, Guillaume Leblon, Benoît Maire, Laure Prouvost, Fiona Rae, Andres Serrano, Joris Van de Moortel, Keping Wang, Jérôme Zonde

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Berthold Pott, C L E A R I N G, Clages, Damien & The Love Guru, Hot Wheels Athens, dépendance, DMW Gallery, Eduardo Secci, Fred & Ferry, Galeria Vera Cortês, Galerie Greta Meert, Galerie Nagel Draxler, Galerie Nathalie Obadia

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Date: April 28 – May 1, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: FIAC 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Isabel Nuño de Buen, Nora Turato, Agnes Scherer, Paul DD Smith, Bracha Lichtenberg Ettinger, Jean-Marie Appriou, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Marguerite Humeau, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Rachel Harrison, Anne Speier, Ulrike Müller, Théo Mercier, Kader Attia, Bianca Bondi, Ser Serpas, Vivian Suter, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Ana Mendieta, Stefan Tcherepnin, Cooper Jacoby, Mathis Altmann, Sophie Reinhold, Louis Eisner, Kevin Bray, Pim Blokker, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Melike Kara, Yngve Holen, Tobias Spichtig, Magnus Andersen, Berenice Olmedo, Charlotte Dualé, Trevor Yeung, Sin Wai Kin, Soshiro Matsubara, Lauren Satlowski, Ivy Haldeman, Kim Farkas, Jiang Cheng, Erin Jane Nelson, Gaia Vincensini, Elizabeth Jaeger, Cheikh Ndiaye, Tetsumi Kudo, Ceija Stojka, Guillaume Pinard, Max Brand, Lin May Saeed, June Crespo, Marina Faust, Urban Zellweger, Nona Inescu, Șerban Savu, Kayode Ojo, Ana Mazzei, Gaylen Gerber, Paul Maheke

Featured Exhibitors: Chris Sharp Gallery, LambdaLambdaLambda, Sans titre (2016), High Art,  C L E A R I N G, Meyer Kainer, mor charpentier, Karma International, Nogueras Blanchard, The Breeder, FITZPATRICK GALLERY, Stigter Van Doesburg, Jan Kaps, Neue Alte Brücke, Noah Klink, Allen, Soft Opening, Bel Ami, Downs & Ross, DOCUMENT, Gaudel de Stampa, Klemm’s, Cécile Fakhoury, Christophe Gaillard, anne barrault,  Jacky Strenz, P420, Sébastien Bertrand, GIANNI MANHATTAN, Weiss Falk, SpazioA, Dawid Radziszewski, Sweetwater, Jaqueline Martins, LAYR, Sultana, Dastan’s Basement, François Ghebaly, Plan B

Venue: FIAC, Paris, France

Date: October 21 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: FIAC 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Monica Bonvicini, Maaike Schoorel, Katinka Bock, Diego Bianchi, Sheila Hicks, Katharina Grosse, Ramin Haerizadeh, Rokni Haerizadeh, Hesam Rahmanian, George Rouy, Donna Huanca, Richard Kennedy, Paolo Salvador, Elisabeth Frieberg, Dana-Fiona Armour, Heike-Karin Föll, Kianja Strobert, Kianja Strobert, Paula Rego, Chantal Joffe, Ryan Gander, Paul Heintz, Federico Herrero, Julius von Bismark, Christian Marclay, Walid Raad/The Atlas Group, Joel Shapiro, Veronica Ryan, Melvin Edwards, Jutta Koether, Isa Genzken, Henrik Olesen, Martin Margiela, Marina Rheingantz, Mark Manders, N. Dash, Luc Tuymans, Haegue Yang, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Suki Seokyeong Kang, Lee Ufan, George Condo, Bridget Riley, Karel Appel, Matthew Barney, Raymond Hains, Jesus Rafael Soto, Paul McCarthy, Philip Guston, Rashid Johnson, Avery Singer, Pipilotti Rist, Louise Bourgeois, Alice Neel, Pierre Huyghe, Wade Guyton, Jean-Luc Moulène, Gabriel Orozco, Michel Pérez Pollo, Thomas Ruff, Matt Mullican, John Baldessari, Carla Accardi, Bertrand Lavier, Simon Fujiwara, Anicka Yi, Sigmar Polke, Thomas Bayrle, Nazgol Ansarinia, Monica Bonvicini, Peter Buggenhout, Hannah Fitz, Daniel Rios Rodriguez, Theaster Gates, Paul Sietsema, Annette Messager, Tavares Strachan, Nairy Baghramian, Antoine Renard, Prune Nourry, Jim Dine, ROBIN KID a.k.a THE KID, Gérard Garouste, Christo, Anthony Caro, David Nash, Harold Ancart, Francis Alÿs, Lucas Arruda, Kenjirō Okazaki, Douglas Gordon, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Walter Robinson, François Curlet, Dorothy Iannone, Monica Majoli

Featured Exhibitors: Peter Kilchmann, Mendes Wood DM, Jocelyn Wolff, Nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, In Situ – fabienne leclerc, Peres Projects, Andréhn-Schiptjenko, Campoli Presti, Victoria Miro, gb agency, Sies + Höke, Paula Cooper, Galerie Buchholz, Zeno X, Kukje Gallery, Skarstedt, Max Hetzler, Perrotin, Hauser & Wirth, Xavier Hufkens, Chantal Crousel, Mai 36 Galerie, MASSIMODECARLO, Esther Schipper, Gladstone Gallery, neugerriemschneider, Raffaella Cortese, Kerlin, Marian Goodman, Nathalie Obadia, TEMPLON, Annely Juda Fine Art, David Zwirner,  franz elbaz, Dvir Gallery, Air de Paris

Venue: FIAC, Paris, France

Date: October 21 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Whitney Biennial 2019

Artists: Eddie Arroyo, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Olga Balema, Morgan Bassichis, Blitz Bazawule, Alexandra Bell, Brian Belott, Meriem Bennani, Robert Bittenbender, Lucas Blalock, Garrett Bradley, Milano Chow, Colectivo Los Ingrávidos, Thirza Cuthand, John Edmonds, Nicole Eisenman, Janiva Ellis, Kota Ezawa, Brendan Fernandes, FIERCE and Paper Tiger Television, Marcus Fischer, Forensic Architecture, Ellie Ga, Nicholas Galanin, Sofía Gallisá Muriente, Jeffrey Gibson, Todd Gray, Sam Green, Barbara Hammer, Ilana Harris-Babou, Matthew Angelo Harrison, Curran Hatleberg, Madeline Hollander, Iman Issa, Tomashi Jackson, Steffani Jemison, Adam Khalil, Zack Khalil, and Jackson Polys, Christine Sun Kim, Josh Kline, Autumn Knight, Carolyn Lazard, Maia Ruth Lee, Simone Leigh, Daniel Lind-Ramos, James Luna, Eric N. Mack, Calvin Marcus, Tiona Nekkia McClodden, Troy Michie, Joe Minter, Keegan Monaghan, Caroline Monnet, Darius Clark Monroe, Ragen Moss, Sahra Motalebi, Marlon Mullen, Jeanette Mundt, Wangechi Mutu, Las Nietas de Nonó, Jenn Nkiru, Laura Ortman, Jennifer Packer, nibia pastrana santiago, Elle Pérez, Pat Phillips, Gala Porras-Kim, Walter Price, Carissa Rodriguez, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Heji Shin, Diane Simpson, Martine Syms, Kyle Thurman, Mariana Valencia, Agustina Woodgate

Venue: Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, US

Curated by: Rujeko Hockley and Jane Panetta

Date: May 17 – September 22, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Whitney Museum of American Art