Tourism at Stadtgalerie Bern

Artists: Ayo Akingbade, Theo Burt, François Curlet, Klara Lidén, Josiane M.H. Pozi, Dani ReStack, Rachel Reupke, John Smith, Angharad Williams, Constantina Zavitsanos

Exhibition title: Tourism

Curated by: Luca Beeler, Richard Sides and Judith Welter

Venue: Stadtgalerie Bern, Bern, Switzerland

Date: September 3 – October 16, 2021

Photography: David Aebi / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Stadtgalerie, Bern

Natures Mortes at Palais de Tokyo

Artists: Anne Imhof, Alvin Baltrop, Mohamed Bourouissa, Eugène Delacroix, Trisha Donnelly, Eliza Douglas, Cyprien Gaillard, Théodore Géricault, David Hammons, Eva Hesse, Mike Kelley, Jutta Koether, Klara Lidén, Joan Mitchell, Oscar Murillo, Eadweard Muybridge, Cady Noland, Precious Okoyomon, Francis Picabia, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Sigmar Polke, Paul B. Preciado, Bunny Rogers, Sturtevant, Yung Tatu, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, Cy Twombly, Adrián Villar Rojas

Exhibition title: Natures Mortes

Curated by: Emma Lavigne, Vittoria Matarrese

Music : Eliza Douglas

Sound installation: Eliza Douglas, Anne Imhof

Venue: Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

Date: May 22 – October 24, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, ©Palais de Tokyo and the respective copyright holders

Divine at Galerie Neu

Artists: Kai Althoff, Tom Burr, Lisetta Carmi, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, Cerith Wyn Evans, Cosey Fanni Tutti, Louis Fratino, Ull Hohn, Klara Lidén, Jill Mulleady, Elle Pérez

Exhibition title: Divine

Venue: Galerie Neu, Berlin, Germany

Date: March 9 – April 17, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Galerie Neu, Berlin

Maskulinitäten at Bonner Kunstverein, Kölnischer Kunstverein and Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen

Artists: Vito Acconci, The Agency, Georgia Anderson, David Doherty, Morag Keil, Henry Stringer, Lutz Bacher, Louis Backhouse, Olga Balema, Lynda Benglis, Judith Bernstein, Gerry Bibby, Alexandra Bircken, Juliette Blightman, Patricia L. Boyd, Anders Clausen, Keren Cytter, Enrico David, Vaginal Davis, Jonathas de Andrade, Jimmy DeSana, Nicole Eisenman, Hedi El Kholti, Jana Euler, Hal Fischer, Andrea Fraser, keyon gaskin with Samiya Bashir, sidony o‘neal and Adee Roberson, Eunice Golden, Philipp Gufler, Richard Hawkins, Jenny Holzer, Hudinilson Jr., Allison Katz, Annette Kennerley, Sister Corita Kent, Mahmoud Khaled, Jürgen Klauke, Jutta Koether, Tetsumi Kudo, Klara Lidén, Hilary Lloyd, Sarah Lucas, Robert Morris, Shahryar Nashat, D’Ette Nogle, Henrik Olesen, D.A. Pennebaker & Chris Hegedus, Josephine Pryde, Puppies Puppies (Jade Kuriki Olivo), Carol Rama, Lorenzo Sandoval, Julia Scher, Agnes Scherer, Bea SchlingelhoA, Heji Shin, Katharina Sieverding, Nancy Spero, Anita Steckel, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Carrie Mae Weems, Marianne Wex, Martin Wong, Katharina Wulff

Exhibition title: Maskulinitäten

Curated by: Michelle Cotton (Bonner Kunstverein), Nikola Dietrich (Kölnischer Kunstverein), Eva Birkenstock (Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen)

An exhibition in collaboration with: Bonner Kunstverein, Kölnischer Kunstverein and Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Düsseldorf

Venue: Bonner Kunstverein, Kölnischer Kunstverein, Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Bonn, Cologne, Düsseldorf, Germany

Date: September 1 – November 24, 2019

Photography: Mareike Tocha / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, Bonner Kunstverein, Kölnischer Kunstverein and Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Düsseldorf