Textus Ex Machina at aqb Project Space

Artists: Andreas Fogarasi, Alix Marie, Anna Perach, Birke Gorm, Dardan Zhegrova, Emese Benczur, Erin M Riley, Josep Maynou, Julie Béna, Klaas Rommelaere, László feLugossy, Miklós Erdély, Ola Korbańska, Robotto-Ottó Szabó, Tenant Of Culture

Exhibition title: Textus Ex Machina

Curated by: Peter Bencze

Venue: aqb Project Space, Budapest, Hungary

Date: July 20 – September 21, 2019

Photography: Dávid Biró / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and aqb Project Space, Budapest

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

Body at L’INCONNUE

Artists: Alex Morrison, Dala Nasser, Hanna Hur, Julie Bena, Kent Merriman Jr., Melanie Ebenhoch, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Susan Cianciolo, Van Hanos, Victoria Colmegna, Paul Mpagi Sepuya

Exhibition title: Body

Curated by: Domenico de Chirico

Venue: L’INCONNUE, Montreal, Canada

Date: December 14, 2018 – January 26, 2019

Photography:  all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and L’INCONNUE, Montreal