(Un-)Real E-State at 3hd 2019: Fluid Wor(l)ds

Artists: Viviana Abelson, Margaret Haines, HellFun (Josefin Arnell & Max Göran), Ruth Angel Edwards, Julian-Jakob Kneer, Tarek Lakhrissi, Magdalena Mitterhofer, Shaun Motsi

Exhibition title: (Un-)Real E-State

Curated by: Tomke Braun and Creamcake

Venue: 3hd 2019: Fluid Wor(l)ds, Berlin, Germany

Date: October 22 – 27, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists

Note: Exhibition information can be found here

For Better Or Worse at Kunstverein Göttingen

Artists: Josefin Arnell, Akinola Davies Jr., Isabella Fürnkäs, Sylbee Kim, Lorna Mills, Rory Pilgrim

Exhibition title: For Better Or Worse

Curated by: Tomke Braun and Daniela Seitz

Venue: Kunstverein Göttingen, Göttingen, Germany

Date: July 14 – September 8, 2019

Photography: All images copyright and courtesy of the artists and © Kunstverein Göttingen

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 2)

Featured Artists: Thomas Palme, Christian Theiß, Rainer Spangl, Dagmar Varady, Sean Sullivan, Leon Vranken, Oksana Shachko, Katya Ev, Josefin Arnell, Janis Rafa, Raphaela Vogel, Rory Pilgrim, Lutgard De Meyer, Boy & Erik Stappaerts, Liesbet Grupping, David Wauters, Henk Delabie, Tamara Van San, Christiane Blattmann, Luc Coeckelberghs, Ulysses Ost, Timothy Segers, Marius Ritiu, Kiluanji Kia Henda, Katleen Vinck, Philip Metten, Tamara Dees, Anton Cotteleer, Robert Roest, Thorsten Brinkmann, Caroline Coolen, Alberto Scodro, Nika Neelova, Johan Gelper, Lieven Segers, Frido Evers, Jehoshua Rozenman, Mathias Prenen, Tatjana Wolska

Featured venues: MARTINETZ, Clages, Devening Projects, weekend (s), mariondecannière, Geukens & De Vil, De Studio, GOWIE, Pulsar, DMW Art Space, Base-Alpha, Zeno X Gallery, Ballroom Project, Twelve Twelve Gallery, The White House Gallery, CINNNAMON, Hopstreet Gallery, Kristof de Clercq Gallery, MLF, Galerie Fontana, Irene Laub Gallery

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries