SPECIAL FEATURE: The Armory Show 2020 (PIER 94)

Featured Artists: Edward & Nancy Kienholz, Thomas Wachholz, Janet Werner, Amie Dicke, Zhanna Kadyrova, Peggy Ahwesh, Julie Green, Shary Boyle, Abdul Abdullah, Douglas Goldberg, Mamie Tinkler, Glen Baldridge, Elias Hansen, Pamela Phatismo Sunstrum, Merikokeb Berhanu, Mehdi Ghadyanloo, Anna Plesset, Francesco Gennari, Wendy White, Alessandro Teoldi, Mella Jaarsma, Philip Mueller, Sheida Soleimani, Oren Pinhassi, David Shrigley, Kendall Geers, Gilberto Zorio, Joseph Kosuth, Jonathan Meese, Ivan Navarro, John Baldessari, Rachel Perry, Jenny Holzer, Leslie Wayne, Chitra Ganesh, Beth Campbell, Andrea Geyer, Joseph Beuys, Hanne Darboven, Nancy Grossman, Atelier Van Lieshout, Dawood Bey, Hank Willis, Thomas Kayne, Mark Manders, Tracey Emin, Vivienne Koorland, Marina Abramovic & Ulay, Sol Lewitt, Donald Evans, Giuseppe Desiato,  Diamond Stingily, Gerhard Richter, Rafael Lozano–Hemmer, Melissa McGill, Salvo, Alberto Burri, Lucio Fontana, Jannis Kounellis, Pedro Wirz, Jonas Mekas, David Austen, Allan McCollum, Mary Reid Kelley, Partick Kelley, Jonathan Meese, Erik van Lieshout, Imi Knoebel

Venue: The Armory Show, New York, US

Featured Galleries: L.A.Louver, Nino Mier Gallery, Anat Ebgi, Voloshyn Gallery, Microscope Gallery, Upfor, Bradley Ertaskiran, Yavuz Gallery, Ulterior Gallery, Halsey McKay Gallery, Tiwani Contemporary, Addis Fine Art, Dastan’s Basement, Jack Barrett, Antoine Levi, Shulamit Nazarian, Marinaro, Baik + Khneysser, Carbon 12, Edel Assanti, Stephen Friedman Gallery, Lia Rumma, Templon, Poligrafa, Yancey Richardson Gallery, Brooke Alexander, Inc., Durham Press, Anne Mosseri-Marlio Galerie, R & Company, Galerie Crone, Michael Rosenfeld Gallery, Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Sean Kelly, Griffin Corcoran, Zeno X Gallery, Galleria Lorcan O’Neill Roma, RICHARD SALTOUN, Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi, Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Max Estrella, Mazzoleni, Kai Matsumiya, Apalazzogallery, Ingleby Gallery, Galerie Thomas Schulte, Vielmetter Los Angeles, Galerie Krinzinger Vienna, Galerie Christian Lethert

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Fabio Viscogliosi, Ian Waelder, Dasha Shishkin, Joshua Abelow, Vojtěch Kovařík, Rafa Forteza, Amanda Moreno, Cihad Caner, Vikenti Komitski, Viktoria Binschtok, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gwenneth Boelens, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Irma Álvarez Laviada, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diego Delas, Christian García Bello, Gabriel Chaile, António Ole, Keyezua, Osías Yanov, Narcisa Hirsch, Abraham Lacalle, Francisco Leiro, Ugo Rondinone, Slater Bradley, Ângela Ferreira, Christian Jankowski, Oliver Osborne, Ricardo Alcaide, Emanuel Seitz, Rose English, Liam Gillick, Dis Berlin, Carlos Alcolea, Chema Cobo, Jonathan Meese, Federico Herrero, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Henning Strassburger, João Maria Gusmão + Pedro Paiva, Iván Argote, Klara Kristalova, Laurent Grasso, June Crespo, Sergio Prego, Vivian Greven, Ross Taylor, Björn Dahlem, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Shai-Lee Horodi, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Carlos Bunga, Cabello/Carceller, Asta Gröting, Luis Gordillo, Laure Prouvost, Nida Sinnokrot, Alvaro Urbano

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Espai Tactel, Valencia; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Klemm’s, Berlin; ChertLüdde, Berlin; MOVART, Luanda; Nora Fisch, Buenos Aires; Marlborough, New York/London/Madrid/Barcelona; Krobath, Vienna; Galería Pelaires, Mallorca; Forsblom, Helsinki/Stockholm; Richard Saltoun, London; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Miguel Marcos, Barcelona; Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Shanghai/Tokyo; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Kadel Willborn, Düsseldorf; Ivan Gallery, Bucharest; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Galería Elba Benitez, Madrid; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 1)

Featured Artists: Laure Prouvost, Ann Veronica Janssens, Antwan Horfee, Maaike Schoorel, Guy Mees, Anna Aagaard Jensen, Nicholas Riis, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daan Gielis, Tom Volkaert, Leo Luccioni, Janne Schimmel, Thomas Ballouhey, Schimmel & Schweikle, Stef Van Looveren, Théophile Blandet, Anais Borie, Adrian Ghenie, Jonathan Meese, Rinus Van de Velde, Beni Bischof, Aneta Bartos, Polien Boons, Antoine Goossens, Homa Arkani, Calixte Poncelet, Charlot Van Geert, Luc Tuymans, Carla Arocha, Stéphane Schraenen, Angel Vergara

Featured venues: M HKA, Micheline Szwajcer, PLUS-ONE Gallery, Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Everyday Gallery, Tim Van Laere Gallery, FOMU, Tommy Simoens, Kunst in Huis, LLS Paleis

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jaume Plensa, Marc Desgrandchamps, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo, Pierre Alechinsky, Joaquín Torres-García, Darío Villalba, Markus Oehlen, Bendt Eyckermans, Rebecca Horn, Peter Stichbury, Rosa Loy, Damien Deroubaix, Xavier Mary, Folkert de Jong, Nikita Kadan, Jung Hai-Yun, Choi Jong-Tae, Jonas Burgert, Abdoulaye Konaté, Ethan Cook, Ida Barbarigo, Jacques Verduyn, Evelyne Axell, Pauline Beaudemont, Heinz Butz, Carlos Ginzburg, Aïcha Snoussi, Yesmine Ben Khelil, Evgeny Antufiev, Aline Bouvy, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Karlos Gil, Shine Shivan, Mequitta Ahuja, Suse Bauer, Anna Ostoya, Johnny Abrahams, Morgan Blair, Michael Jones McKean, Laura Gozlan, Lennart Lahuis, Martin Belou, Sári Ember, Martin Kohout, Christophe de Rohan Chabot, Kostas Sahpazis, Jonathan Meese, Gilbert & George, Valérie Mannaerts, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Mark Manders, Michaël Borremans, N. Nash, Jan De Maesschalck, Paulo Monteiro, Bart Stolle

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Galería de las Misiones, Montevideo; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; Martin Asbæk Gallery, Copenhagen; Kusseneers, Brussels; Marie-Laure Fleisch, Brussels; Gallery Baton, Seoul; Nosbaum Reding Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus, New York; Transit, Mechelen; Gana Art, Seoul; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin; Patrick De Brock, Knokke-Zoute; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Antwerp/Hong Kong; Antoine Laurentin, Paris/Brussels; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Enrique Faria, New York; AGorgi, Sidi Bou Said; z20 Sara Zanin Gallery, Rome; Artlead.net, Brussels; Francisco Fino, Lisbon; Felix Frachon, Brussels; Tiwani Contemporary, London; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg/Brussels; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; The Hole, New York; Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; LEVY.DELVAL, Brussels; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; EXILE, Berlin; Polansky, Prague; Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athens/Brussels; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer