SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Denie Put, Jens Kothe, Loup Sarion, Asger H. Gjerdevik, Frederik Næblerød, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Jean-Marie Appriou, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Neïl Beloufa, Meriem Bennani, Sebastian Black, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Aaron Garber-Maikovska, Marguerite Humeau, Marina Pinsky, Loïc Raguénès,Olivier Foulon, Claus Richter, Vanessa Disler, Anastasia Pavlou, Richard Aldrich, Ed Atkins, Alfred d’Ursel, Monika Stricker, Peter Wächtler, Haegue Yang,Caroline Van den Eynden, Joris Vanpoucke, Enrico Castellani, Mateusz Chorobski, Josh Hagler, Giò Pomodoro, Jack Tworkov, Joan Witek, Bea Bonafini, Daniel Gustav Cramer, José Pedro Croft, Joana Escoval, João Queiroz, André Romão, Nathalie Du Pasquier, John Baldessari, Katinka Bock, Johannes Esper, Liam Everett, Jef Geys, Louise Lawler, Robert Mangold, Jean-Luc Moulène, Anne Neukamp, Sophie Nys, Richard Tuttle, Koen van den Broek, Catharina van Eetvelde, Pieter Vermeersch, Didier Vermeiren, Kevin Abosch, Sarah Friend, Kirsi Mikkola, Stefan Müller, Theo Triantafyllidis, Joëlle Tuerlinckx, Luca Vitone, Christine Wang, Heimo Zobernig, Martin Barré, Valérie Belin, Carole Benzaken, Fabrice Hyber, Robert Kushner, Guillaume Leblon, Benoît Maire, Laure Prouvost, Fiona Rae, Andres Serrano, Joris Van de Moortel, Keping Wang, Jérôme Zonde

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Berthold Pott, C L E A R I N G, Clages, Damien & The Love Guru, Hot Wheels Athens, dépendance, DMW Gallery, Eduardo Secci, Fred & Ferry, Galeria Vera Cortês, Galerie Greta Meert, Galerie Nagel Draxler, Galerie Nathalie Obadia

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Date: April 28 – May 1, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: FIAC 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Monica Bonvicini, Maaike Schoorel, Katinka Bock, Diego Bianchi, Sheila Hicks, Katharina Grosse, Ramin Haerizadeh, Rokni Haerizadeh, Hesam Rahmanian, George Rouy, Donna Huanca, Richard Kennedy, Paolo Salvador, Elisabeth Frieberg, Dana-Fiona Armour, Heike-Karin Föll, Kianja Strobert, Kianja Strobert, Paula Rego, Chantal Joffe, Ryan Gander, Paul Heintz, Federico Herrero, Julius von Bismark, Christian Marclay, Walid Raad/The Atlas Group, Joel Shapiro, Veronica Ryan, Melvin Edwards, Jutta Koether, Isa Genzken, Henrik Olesen, Martin Margiela, Marina Rheingantz, Mark Manders, N. Dash, Luc Tuymans, Haegue Yang, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Suki Seokyeong Kang, Lee Ufan, George Condo, Bridget Riley, Karel Appel, Matthew Barney, Raymond Hains, Jesus Rafael Soto, Paul McCarthy, Philip Guston, Rashid Johnson, Avery Singer, Pipilotti Rist, Louise Bourgeois, Alice Neel, Pierre Huyghe, Wade Guyton, Jean-Luc Moulène, Gabriel Orozco, Michel Pérez Pollo, Thomas Ruff, Matt Mullican, John Baldessari, Carla Accardi, Bertrand Lavier, Simon Fujiwara, Anicka Yi, Sigmar Polke, Thomas Bayrle, Nazgol Ansarinia, Monica Bonvicini, Peter Buggenhout, Hannah Fitz, Daniel Rios Rodriguez, Theaster Gates, Paul Sietsema, Annette Messager, Tavares Strachan, Nairy Baghramian, Antoine Renard, Prune Nourry, Jim Dine, ROBIN KID a.k.a THE KID, Gérard Garouste, Christo, Anthony Caro, David Nash, Harold Ancart, Francis Alÿs, Lucas Arruda, Kenjirō Okazaki, Douglas Gordon, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Walter Robinson, François Curlet, Dorothy Iannone, Monica Majoli

Featured Exhibitors: Peter Kilchmann, Mendes Wood DM, Jocelyn Wolff, Nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, In Situ – fabienne leclerc, Peres Projects, Andréhn-Schiptjenko, Campoli Presti, Victoria Miro, gb agency, Sies + Höke, Paula Cooper, Galerie Buchholz, Zeno X, Kukje Gallery, Skarstedt, Max Hetzler, Perrotin, Hauser & Wirth, Xavier Hufkens, Chantal Crousel, Mai 36 Galerie, MASSIMODECARLO, Esther Schipper, Gladstone Gallery, neugerriemschneider, Raffaella Cortese, Kerlin, Marian Goodman, Nathalie Obadia, TEMPLON, Annely Juda Fine Art, David Zwirner,  franz elbaz, Dvir Gallery, Air de Paris

Venue: FIAC, Paris, France

Date: October 21 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Our Present at Museum für Gegenwartskunst Siegen

Artists: Eric Baudelaire, Pauline Boudry, Renate Lorenz, Forensic Architecture, Geumhyung Jeong, Hanne Lippard, Basim Magdy, Frida Orupabo, Wong Ping, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Charles Atlas, Francis Bacon, John Baldessari, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Vajiko Chachkhiani, Simone Forti, Terry Fox, Lucian Freud, Bernhard Fuchs, Rupprecht Geiger, Dan Graham, Katharina Grosse, Hans Haacke, Hans Hartung, Lena Henke, Candida Höfer, Nancy Holt, Joan Jonas, Isaac Julien, Aglaia Konrad, Maria Lassnig, Jochen Lempert, Sol LeWitt, Gordon Matta-Clark, Giorgio Morandi, Bruce Nauman, Nam June Paik, Otto Piene, Sigmar Polke, Charlotte Posenenske, Yvonne Rainer, Bridget Riley, Andrea Robbins, Max Becher, Emil Schumacher, Antoni Tàpies, Diana Thater, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Stephen Willats, Fritz Winter

Exhibition title: Our Present

Venue: Museum für Gegenwartskunst Siegen, Siegen, Germany

Date: February 14 – August 16, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Museum für Gegenwartskunst Siegen

SPECIAL FEATURE: The Armory Show 2020 (PIER 94)

Featured Artists: Edward & Nancy Kienholz, Thomas Wachholz, Janet Werner, Amie Dicke, Zhanna Kadyrova, Peggy Ahwesh, Julie Green, Shary Boyle, Abdul Abdullah, Douglas Goldberg, Mamie Tinkler, Glen Baldridge, Elias Hansen, Pamela Phatismo Sunstrum, Merikokeb Berhanu, Mehdi Ghadyanloo, Anna Plesset, Francesco Gennari, Wendy White, Alessandro Teoldi, Mella Jaarsma, Philip Mueller, Sheida Soleimani, Oren Pinhassi, David Shrigley, Kendall Geers, Gilberto Zorio, Joseph Kosuth, Jonathan Meese, Ivan Navarro, John Baldessari, Rachel Perry, Jenny Holzer, Leslie Wayne, Chitra Ganesh, Beth Campbell, Andrea Geyer, Joseph Beuys, Hanne Darboven, Nancy Grossman, Atelier Van Lieshout, Dawood Bey, Hank Willis, Thomas Kayne, Mark Manders, Tracey Emin, Vivienne Koorland, Marina Abramovic & Ulay, Sol Lewitt, Donald Evans, Giuseppe Desiato,  Diamond Stingily, Gerhard Richter, Rafael Lozano–Hemmer, Melissa McGill, Salvo, Alberto Burri, Lucio Fontana, Jannis Kounellis, Pedro Wirz, Jonas Mekas, David Austen, Allan McCollum, Mary Reid Kelley, Partick Kelley, Jonathan Meese, Erik van Lieshout, Imi Knoebel

Venue: The Armory Show, New York, US

Featured Galleries: L.A.Louver, Nino Mier Gallery, Anat Ebgi, Voloshyn Gallery, Microscope Gallery, Upfor, Bradley Ertaskiran, Yavuz Gallery, Ulterior Gallery, Halsey McKay Gallery, Tiwani Contemporary, Addis Fine Art, Dastan’s Basement, Jack Barrett, Antoine Levi, Shulamit Nazarian, Marinaro, Baik + Khneysser, Carbon 12, Edel Assanti, Stephen Friedman Gallery, Lia Rumma, Templon, Poligrafa, Yancey Richardson Gallery, Brooke Alexander, Inc., Durham Press, Anne Mosseri-Marlio Galerie, R & Company, Galerie Crone, Michael Rosenfeld Gallery, Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Sean Kelly, Griffin Corcoran, Zeno X Gallery, Galleria Lorcan O’Neill Roma, RICHARD SALTOUN, Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi, Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Max Estrella, Mazzoleni, Kai Matsumiya, Apalazzogallery, Ingleby Gallery, Galerie Thomas Schulte, Vielmetter Los Angeles, Galerie Krinzinger Vienna, Galerie Christian Lethert

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries