Scrivere Disegnando at Centre d’Art Contemporain Genève

Artists: Douglas Abdell, Vincenzo Accame, Rosaire Appel, Tchello d’Barros, Gianfranco Baruchello, Tomaso Binga, Irma Blank, Nick Blinko, Alighiero Boetti, Marcia Brauer, Frédéric Bruly Bouabré, Elijah Burgher, Axel Calatayud, Gaston Chaissac, Laura Cingolani, Guy de Cointet, Aloïse Corbaz, Dadamaino, Betty Danon, Hanne Darboven, Michel Dave, Michael Dean, Mirtha Dermisache, Emmanuel Derriennic, Jean Dubuffet, Giordano Falzoni, León Ferrari, Chiara Fumai, Pepe Gaitán, Jill Galliéni, Ryan Gander, Anne-Marie Gbindoun, Marco Giovenale, Rafael González, Giorgio Griffa, Mariangela Guatteri, Gustav, Elisabetta Gut, Brion Gysin, Ana Hatherly, Emma Hauck, Takanori Herai, Joseph Heuer, Susan Hiller, Steffani Jemison, Carlo Keshishian, Annalies Klophaus, Maria Lai, Fabio Lapiana, Jürg Lehni, Dwight Mackintosh, Kunizo Matsumoto, Viviane Van Melkebeeke, Reinhold Metz, Henri Michaux, Miriam Midley, Bruno Munari, J.B. Murray, Gastone Novelli, Palanc, Giulio Paolini, Luca Maria Patella, Enzo Patti, Jean Perdrizet, Nathalie Perrin, Laure Pigeon, Renata Prunas, Justine Python, Svetlana Rabey, Carmen Racovitza, Judit Reigl, Jane Ruffié, Valeri Scherstjanoi, Salome Schmuki, Greta Schödl, Luigi Serafini, Jeremy Shaw, Hélène Smith, Ivana Spinelli, Martina Stella, Lina Stern, Laurence Sterne, Barbara Suckfüll, Jenna Sutela, Cecil Touchon, Louise Tournay, Jeanne Tripier, Pascal Vonlanthen, August Walla, Robert Walser, Galaxia Wang, Melvin Way, Adolf Wölfli

Exhibition title: Scrivere Disegnando, When Language Seeks Its Other

Curated by: Andrea Bellini, Sarah Lombardi

Venue: Centre d’Art Contemporain Genève, Geneva, Switzerland

Date: January 29 – August 23, 2020

Photography: All images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Centre d’Art Contemporain Genève

District 17 at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler

Artist: Jesse Darling, Mia Goyette, Lito Kattou, Shaun Motsi, Johannes Paul Raether, Jenna Sutela, Bruno Zhu

Exhibition title: District 17

Curated by: Gabriela Acha, Sarah Johanna Theurer and Catherine Wang

Venue: Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin, Germany

Date: January 20 – February 23, 2018

Photography: def_image, all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin

Inflected Objects #2 Circulation – Otherwise, Unhinged at Future Gallery

FG_21

Artists: Nina Beier, Juliette Bonneviot, Nina Canell, Bea Fremderman, Rubén Grilo, Tamen Pérez, Samara Scott, Jenna Sutela, Marianne Vierø, Dan Walwin

Exhibition title: Inflected Objects #2 Circulation – Otherwise, Unhinged

Curated by: Melanie Bühler

Venue: Future Gallery, Berlin, Germany

Date: June 26 – July 30, 2016

Photography: Mathias Kolb, all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Future Gallery, Berlin

FG_01

FG_17