SPECIAL FEATURE: VARIOUS OTHERS

Artists: Andrea Büttner, Charline von Heyl, Louise Lawler, Amy Sillman, Seth Price, Wolfgang Tillmans, Arthur Jafa, Alexandra Bircken, Monika Baer, André Butzer, Antoine Catala, Andy Hope 1930, Rafael Delacruz, Ken Kagami, Tan Kagami, Marc Matchak, Quintessa Matranga, Mieko Meguro, Kitty Cat Meow Meow, Chris Milic, Monique Mouton, Eric Palgon, Asha Schechter, Trevor Shimizu, Paul Gondry, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch, Debo Eilers), Amar Kanwar, Thomas Baldischwyler, Soyon Jung, Albert Oehlen, Laura Owens, Avery Singer, Felix Thiele, Monika Michalko, Lorenz Strassl, Stephan Balkenhol, Joseph Beuys, James Brown, Jan Fabre, Gregor Hildebrandt, Victor Hugo, Alex Katz,  Robert Longo, Mimmo Paladino, Julian Rosefeldt, Volker Tannert, Claudio Abate, Ute Klophaus , Olaf Metzel , Lori Nix , Cindy Sherman , Boyd Webb , William Wegman, Senga Nengudi, Tramaine de Senna, Nicholás Lamas, Eva Grubinger, Timo Seber, Johannes Tassilo Walter, Ding Yi, Paul Morrison, Augustas Serapinas, Malte Zenses

Exhibition title: VARIOUS OTHERS

Participating venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Hollybush Gardens, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Goldie’s Gallery, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton , Galerie Conradi, Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Jahn und Jahn, Produzentengalerie Hamburg, JO VAN DE LOO, Sperone Westwater, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, MÉLANGE, Sabot, Loggia, Galerie Tobias Naehring, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, ​Attercliffe™, Galerie Sabine Knust, Emalin, SPERLING

Venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton München, Jahn und Jahn, JO VAN DE LOO, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, Loggia, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, Galerie Sabine Knust, SPERLING, Munich, Germany

Date: September 12 – October 13, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and VARIOUS OTHERS

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Jos De Gruyter & Harald Thys, Friedrich Kunath, Tal R, Nicolás Lamas, Alice Neel, Lesley Vance, Rina Banerjee, Laure Prouvost, Jan Fabre, Francesco Clemente, Oda Jaune, Stephan Balkenhol, Thomas Zipp, Atelier Van Lieshout, Ugo Rondinone, Cyprien Gaillard, Roe Ethridge, Paloma Varga Weisz, Kasper Bosmans, Thomas Lerooy, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Douglas Eynon, Lisa Vlaemminck, Wim Delvoye, Théo Mercier, Adrien Missika, Yoshua Okon, Michael Berryhill, Yui Yaegashi, Autumn Ramsey, Hana Miletić, Marty Schnapf, Tristan Pigott, Lee Marshall, Stefan Tcherepnin, Alexandra Noel, Lucie Stahl, Nadia Naveau, Aisha Christison, Margarita Maximova, Jasmin Werner, Yannick Ganseman, Lucien Murat, Daniel Boccato, Yann Gerstberger, Tomasz Kowalski, Anwar Khalifi, Barthélémy Toguo, Pieter Jennes, Nel Aerts, Guy Mees, Jimmie Durham

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: dépendance, Brussels; Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Xavier Hufkens, Brussels; Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris/Brussels; Templon, Paris/Brussels; Senda, Barcelona; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, Brussels; Alice Black, London; Freedman Fitzpatrick, Los Angeles/Paris; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Paid by the artist, Antwerp; Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris; Sorry We’re Closed, Brussels; Nino Mier Gallery, Los Angeles; Nosbaum Reding, Luxembourg; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde & PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerpen; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels

Date: April 25 – 28, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Joana Vasconcelos, Julian Rosefeldt, Jorinde Voigt, Camille Henrot, Erwin Wurm, Andreas Schmitten, Amalia Pica, Catalina Swinburn, Josep Grau-Garriga, Maryan S. Maryan, Gregorio Peño, Agathe Pitié, Francesco Clemente, Phil Frost, Mark Ryden, Marina Vargas, José María Yturralde, Jan Fabre, Daniel Canogar, Omar BA, Marta Boto, Alberto Peral, Moris, Juan Barjola, Benjamín Palencia, Manfred Pernice, Liz Markus, Ron Gorchov, Toiletpaper (Maurizio Cattelan & Pierpaolo Ferrari), Philip Taaffe, Stephan Balkenhol, Ian Tweedy, Tomaso de Luca, B. Wurtz, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Daniel Jacoby, Rebecca Horn, Luisa Mota, Gabriel Lima, Tamina Amadyar, Philipp Modersohn, Guy Rombouts, Juan Diego Tobalina, Luis Vassallo, Leonor Serrano Rivas, David Diao, Rafa Macarrón, Ellen Berkenblit, Michael Berryhill, June Crespo, Ernesto Burgos, Till Gerhard, Pablo Accinelli, Cristina Garrido, Martin Lukáč, Rafa Forteza, Francesco Arena, Iris Schomaker, Jiri Dokoupil, Pierre Alechinsky, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Horrach Moya, Palma; König Galerie, Berlin, London; Aninat Isabel, Santiago de Chile; Michel Soskine Inc., New York, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva; MCMC, Buenos Aires; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona, San Juan; NF / Nieves Fernandez, Madrid; Leandro Navarro, Madrid; Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Vienna; Maruani Mecier, Brussels; Jochen Hempel, Leipzig; MONITOR, Rome, Lisbon; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid, Lisbon; Studio Trisorio, Naples; Nuno Centeno, Porto; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Annie Gentils, Antwerp; 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Marta Cervera, Madrid; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Raffaela Cortese, Milan; Thomas Schulte, Berlin; Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Lelong & Co, Paris, New York

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer