SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Fabio Viscogliosi, Ian Waelder, Dasha Shishkin, Joshua Abelow, Vojtěch Kovařík, Rafa Forteza, Amanda Moreno, Cihad Caner, Vikenti Komitski, Viktoria Binschtok, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gwenneth Boelens, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Irma Álvarez Laviada, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diego Delas, Christian García Bello, Gabriel Chaile, António Ole, Keyezua, Osías Yanov, Narcisa Hirsch, Abraham Lacalle, Francisco Leiro, Ugo Rondinone, Slater Bradley, Ângela Ferreira, Christian Jankowski, Oliver Osborne, Ricardo Alcaide, Emanuel Seitz, Rose English, Liam Gillick, Dis Berlin, Carlos Alcolea, Chema Cobo, Jonathan Meese, Federico Herrero, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Henning Strassburger, João Maria Gusmão + Pedro Paiva, Iván Argote, Klara Kristalova, Laurent Grasso, June Crespo, Sergio Prego, Vivian Greven, Ross Taylor, Björn Dahlem, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Shai-Lee Horodi, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Carlos Bunga, Cabello/Carceller, Asta Gröting, Luis Gordillo, Laure Prouvost, Nida Sinnokrot, Alvaro Urbano

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Espai Tactel, Valencia; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Klemm’s, Berlin; ChertLüdde, Berlin; MOVART, Luanda; Nora Fisch, Buenos Aires; Marlborough, New York/London/Madrid/Barcelona; Krobath, Vienna; Galería Pelaires, Mallorca; Forsblom, Helsinki/Stockholm; Richard Saltoun, London; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Miguel Marcos, Barcelona; Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Shanghai/Tokyo; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Kadel Willborn, Düsseldorf; Ivan Gallery, Bucharest; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Galería Elba Benitez, Madrid; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Prague 2019

Artists: Nigin Beck, Michele Gabriele, Nadira Husain, Wolfgang Matuschek,Jaroslav Panuška, Katarzyna Przezwanska, Timo Seber, Jaro Varga, Athanasios Argianas, John Baldessari, Julius Heinemann, John Latham, Rachel Reupke, Hynek Alt, Mark Dion, Klara Hobza, Margarita Maximova, Sharon Van Overmeiren, Jasmin Werner, Botond Keresztesi, Kévin Bray, Jakub Choma, Martin Kohout, Ondřej Basjuk, Karolina Bielawska, Filip Dvořák, Mikołaj Moskal, Nanami Hori, Gizela Mickiewicz, Alice Nikitinová, Dardan Zhegrova, Zhanna Kadyrova,

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: Berlinskej model, Galerie Tobias Naehring, hunt kastner, Ivan Gallery, Lítost, Flat Time House, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Waldburger Wouters, Damien and The Love Guru, Polansky Gallery, Future Gallery, Stone Projects, Wschód, SVIT, Stereo, LambdaLambdaLambda, XYZ collective, Zahorian & Van Espen, Galleria Continua, Voloshyn Gallery

Venues: Berlinskej model, hunt kastner, Lítost, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Polansky Gallery, Stone Projects, SVIT, Zahorian & Van Espen, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: August 30 – September 1, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Oscar Santillán, Ellen Lesperance, Stefanie Victor, Trevor Yeung, Cui Jie, Guan Xiao, Penny Goring, Igshaan Adams, Sabelo Mlangeni, Orion Martin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Dena Yago, Alexandre Lavet, Lennart Lahuis, Sebastian Jefford, Catharine Czudej, Ron Ewert, Nazgol Ansarinia, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė, Jannis Marwitz, Klára Hosnedlová, Anca Benera, Arnold Estefan, Gili Tal, Hana Miletić, Keto Logua, Noah Barker, Emanuele Marcuccio, Diego Salvador Rios

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Galerie Allen, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Arcadia Missa, London; Sandy Brown, Berlin; blank, Cape Town; Bodega, New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Ginerva Gambino, Cologne; Good Weather, North Little Rock; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; hunt kastner, Prague; Ivan Gallery, Bukarest; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; LambdaLambdaLambda, Pristina; LC Queisser, Tiblisi; Lodos, Mexico City

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE