Monsone at Suprainfinit

Artists: Christophe de Rohan Chabot, Zoé de Soumagnat, Indriķis Ģelzis, Nona Inescu, Édouard Nardon, Thomas Sauter, Titania Seidl

Exhibition title: Monsone

Curated by: Domenico de Chirico

Venue: Suprainfinit, Bucharest, Romania

Date: July 20 – August 20, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Suprainfinit, Bucharest

SPECIAL FEATURE: POPPOSITIONS 2017

Featured Artists: Roman Moriceau, Engel Leonardo, Miko Veldkamp, Kristina Ollek, Yannick Ganseman, Indrikis Gelzis, Virginia Gamna, Yoan Mudry, Irena Eden, Stijn Lernout, Johan Gelper, Flurin Bisig, Sam Porritt, Melanie Ebenhoch, Bernhard Rappold, Thomas Whittle, Jura Shust

Venue: POPPOSITIONS, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: ARCHIRAAR GALLERY, Brussels; FORMATOCOMODO, Madrid; RIANNE GROEN, Rotterdam; RUNDUM, Tallinn; CULTUURCENTRUM STROMBEEK, Strombeek-Bever; KIM?, Riga; Aldama Fabre, Bilbao; DIENSTGEBÄUDE Art Space, Zurich; Krupic Kersting KUK, Cologne; DMW Art Space, Antwerp; LAMART OFFSPACE, Antwerp; VITRINE, London/Basel; MAUVE, Vienna; Gallery Ў, Minsk

Date: April 19 – 23, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and POPPOSITIONS

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2017

Featured Artists: Mikael Øye Hegnar, Eliza Douglas, François Curlet, Jef Geys, Otis Jones, Germaine Kruip, Michael E. Smith, Miller Updegraff, Elena Pankova, Amy Sillman, Guillaume Leblon, Issy Wood, Max Brand, Zsófia Keresztes, Attila Szücs, Joseph Montgomery, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Hélène Delprat, Julien des Monstiers, Tetsumi Kudo, Kasper Bosmans, Hera Büyüktaşçıyan, Kamrooz Aram, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, James Beckett, Romuald Hazoume, Amadou Sanogo, Emily Mae Smith, Amy Brener, Ethan Greenbaum, Lucy Kim, Philippe Decrauzat, Amanda Ross-Ho, Marius Ritiu, E’wao Kagoshima, Vittorio Brodmann, Mirak Jamal, Olivier Millagou, Sally Ross, Kaido Ole, Vaast Colson, Liz Craft, Ulrich Wulff, Alex Morrison

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Air de Paris, Paris; annex14, Zurich; The Approach, London; Michael Benevento, Los Angeles; CANADA, New York; Capitain Petzel, Berlin; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Erika Deák, Budapest; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; EXILE, Berlin; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; MAGNIN-A, Paris; Mary Mary, Glasgow, pact, Paris; Parra & Romero, Madrid/Ibiza; PRAZ-DELAVALLADE, Paris/ Los Angeles; Slag Gallery, New York; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; trampoline, Antwerp; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; White Columns, New York

Date: April 19 – 23, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels