The Connection at Billytown

Artists: Aaajiao, Bernice Nauta, Bram De Jonghe, Cristian Raduta, Daniela Palimariu, He Wei, Henk Visch, Iede Reckman, Jin Ningning, Kiki Wang, Maja Klaassens, Marc Oosting, Melle de Boer, Nabuqi, Robbin Heyker, Yu Ji, Zhang Miao

Exhibition title: The Connection

Curated by: Robbin Heyker

A collaboration with: CLC Gallery Venture, C5CNM, Sandwich Gallery and Billytown

Venue: Billytown, The Hague, The Netherlands

Date: June 4 – July 29, 2022

Photography: jhoeko / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Billytown

RSVP at Billytown

Artists: Peter van Beveren, Hans Bellmer, Melle de Boer, Wim Gijzen, Kim David Bots, Eliane Bots, Afra Eisma, Marnix van Uum, Katherina Heil, Alexander Heil, Sam Hersbach, Vita Soul Wilmering, Robbin Heyker, Ma Jia, Paul de Jong, Sjuul Joosen, Maja Klaassens, Christofer Degrér, Rik Möhlmann, Gijsje Heemskerk, Bernice Nauta, Juan Pablo Plazas, Robbert Pauwels, Tim Breukers, Iede Reckman, Derk Thijs, Jiajia Qi, Fumi Takenouchi, Marieke van’t Zet, Machteld Solinger

Exhibition title: RSVP

Curated by: Katherina Heil and Robbin Heyker

Venue: Billytown, The Hague, The Netherlands

Date: January 28 – March 19, 2022

Photography: Charlott Markus / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Billytown, The Hague

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Tom Volkaert at Base-Alpha, Antwerp 01

Featured Artists: Abigail DeVille, Alain Biltereyst, Amalia Pica, Anne von Freyburg, Antonietta Peeters, Babs at Haenen, Balz Isler, Bastian Börsig, Callum Innes, Christof Mascher, David Jablonowski, Denie Put, Emma Talbot, Erik van Lieshout, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Farah Atassi, Fred Sandback, Frido Evers, Geert Mul, Gé-Karel van der Sterren, Gina Beavers, Glenn Sorensen, Hannae Wilke, Harm van den Dorpel, Iede Reckman, Ina van Zyl, JCJ Vanderheyden, Jochen Mühlenbrink, Johann Arens, Jonathan Callan, Kasper Bosmans, Lenz Geerk, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Maaike Schoorel, Malgorzata Szymankiewicz, Markus Selg, Nadia Naveau, Navid Nuur, Olga Balema, Pennacchio Argentato, Robert Seidel, Robin von Einsiedel, Rogers Cremers, Ron van der Ende, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Sebastian Utzni, Serge Attukwei Clottery, Sofie Muller, Stephen Dwoskin, Tessa Perutz, Thierry Oussou, Tom Volkaert, Victor Yudaev, Wieske Wester, Woulter van der Laan, Yelena Popova

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: AKINCI, Amsterdam; Andriesse Eyck Galerie, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Flatland Gallery, Amsterdam; Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam; GNYP Gallery, Berlin; Rianne Groen, Rotterdam; Gerhard Hofland, Amsterdam; Martin Kudlek, Cologne; Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; Lullin Ferrari, Zurich; Ron Mandos, Amsterdam; Van Der Mieden Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Onrust, Amsterdam; Ornis A. Gallery, Amsterdam; Pablo’s Birthday, New York; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels; Mieke van Schaijk, Den Bosch; Slewe Galerie, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Vilma Gold, London; VIVID, Rotterdam; Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag; Wagner + Partner, Berlin; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam; Acappella, Naples; Billytown, The Hague; Bosse & Baum, London; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam; Galerie Conrandi, Hamburg; Dapiran Art Project Space, Utrecht; Division of Labour, Worcester; Herrmann Germann Contemporary, Zurich; Neumeister Bar-Am, Berlin; 1646, The Hague; P/////AKT, Amsterdam; Witte de With, Rotterdam

Date: February 9 –12, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

JCJ Vanderheyden at Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag 04

Kasper Bosmans at Witte de With, Rotterdam 01

Evelyn Taocheng Wang at Galerie Fons Welters, Amsterdam 01