… of bread, wine, cars, security and peace at Kunsthalle Wien

Artists: Marwa Arsanios, Zach Blas, Sonia Boyce, Banu Cennetoğlu, Alejandro Cesarco, Saddie Choua, Phil Collins, Alice Creischer, Adji Dieye, Ines Doujak, Melanie Ebenhoch, Tim Etchells, Kevin Jerome Everson, Forensic Architecture, Giorgi Gago Gagoshidze, Hito Steyerl, Miloš Trakilović, Monika Grabuschnigg, Vlatka Horvat, Anne Marie Jehle, Gülsün Karamustafa, Jessika Khazrik for the Society of False Witnesses, Victoria Lomasko, Hana Miletić, Globe Aroma, Marina Naprushkina, Tuan Andrew Nguyen, Wendelien van Oldenborgh, Sylvia Palacios Whitman, Dan Perjovschi, Pirate Care, HC Playner, Oliver Ressler, School of Contradiction, Selma Selman, Andreas Siekmann, Daniel Spoerri, Mladen Stilinović, Marlene Streeruwitz, Milica Tomić, …

Exhibition title: … of bread, wine, cars, security and peace

Curated by: What, How & for Whom / WHW (Ivet Ćurlin, Nataša Ilić, Sabina Sabolović) Laura Amann, Aziza Harmel (Curatorial assistants)

Venue: Kunsthalle Wien, Vienna, Austria

Date: March 8 – October 4, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunsthalle Wien

Note: Exhibition booklet is available here

Neïl Beloufa at Palais de Tokyo

Artists: Neïl Beloufa (with Anahi Alviso-Marino, Camille Blatrix, Barbara Bloom, Gregoire Beil, Johannes Büttner, Colectivo Acciones de Arte, Ellen Cantor, Grégoire Chamayou, Gustave Courbet, Christian Courrèges, Louis-Auguste Déchelette, Eversim (France), Jean-Luc Godard, ECPAD – Établissement de Communication et de Production Audiovisuelle de la Défense (Ivry-sur-Seine), Massimo Grimaldi, Thomas Hirschhorn, Holy Defense Museum (Téhéran, Iran), Alfred Janniot, Jon Kessler, Elizabeth Lennard, Vann Nath, National Army Museum (Londres, Royaume-Uni), Katja Novitskova, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, William Pope L., Hito Steyerl, Joseph Tchaïkov…)

Exhibition title: The Enemy of my Enemy (L’Ennemi de mon Ennemi)

Curated by: Guillaume Désanges, with Marilou Thiébault and Noam Segal

Venue: Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

Date: February 16 – May 13, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist, ©Palais de Tokyo and the respective copyright holders

SPECIAL FEATURE: Skulptur Projekte Münster 2017 (Part 2)

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Nairy Baghramian, Aram Bartholl, Cosima Von Bonin & Tom Burr, Andreas Bunte, Gerard Byrne, Camp (Shaina Anand & Shaina Anand), Michael Dean, Jeremy Deller, Nicole Eisenman, Ayşe Erkmen, Lara Favaretto, Hreinn Friðfinnsson, Gintersdorfer / Klassen (Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klaßen), Pierre Huyghe, John Knight, Justin Matherly, Sany (Samuel Nyholm), Christian Odzuck, Emeka Ogboh, Peles Empire (Barbara Wolff & Katharina Stover), Alexandra Pirici, Mika Rottenberg, Xavier Le Roy With Scarlet Yu, Gregor Schneider, Nora Schultz, Thomas Schutte, Michael Smith, Hito Steyerl, Koki Tanaka, Oscar Tuazon, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Bárbara Wagner / Benjamin De Burca

Exhibition title: Skulptur Projekte Münster

Curated by: Kasper König, Britta Peters, Marianne Wagner

Venue: Skulptur Projekte Münster, Münster, Germany

Date: June 10 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Skulptur Projekte Münster

Note: Complete press release can be found here