Party de Campagne at Centre d’art contemporain-la synagogue de Delme

Artists: Fabienne Audéoud, Camille Blatrix, Merlin Carpenter, Zuzanna Czebatul, Jeremy Deller, Gina Folly, Florence Jung, Xavier Mary, Dan Mitchell, Henrike Naumann, John Russell, Tobias Spichtig, Marianne Villiere

Exhibition title: Party de Campagne

Venue: Off Site Exhibition, Centre d’art contemporain-la synagogue de Delme, The Saulnois, Delme, France

Date: March 17 – May 30, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Centre d’art contemporain-la synagogue de Delme

Note: Full press release is available here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Yu Nishimura, Aleksandra Domanović, Stéphanie Lagarde, Miguel Cardenas, Prudence Flint, Noel McKenna, DIS, Morag Keil, Whitney Claflin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Zoe Barcza, Covey Gong, Issy Wood, Diane Severin Nguyen, Harry Gould Harvey IV, Michael E. Smith, Henrike Naumann, Andy Giannakakis, Kate Spencer Stewart, Mark McKnight, Frederick Weston, Cai Zebin, Inga Meldere, Merike Estna, Nora Turato, Autumn Ramsey, Than Hussein Clark, Paul Heyer, Ann Greene Kelly, Adam Gordon, Georgia Gardner Gray, Soshiro Matsubara, Ding Li

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; LA PLAGE, Paris; Koppe Astner, Glasgow; mother’s tankstation, Dublin/London; Project Native Informant, London; Bodega, New York; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Bureau, New York; KOW, Berlin; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Gordon Robichaux, New York; Capsule Shanghai, Shanghai; Temnikova & Kasela Gallery, Tallinn; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Chapter NY, New York, Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Madein Gallery, Shanghai

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer

Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art

Artists: ASI, Alexis Blake, Alexis Destoop, Adrián Villar Rojas, Andrejs Strokins, Andris Eglītis, Annaïk-Lou Pitteloud, Anne Duk Hee Jordan, Ariane Loze, Aslan Gaisumov, Chechnya, Augustas Serapinas, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Danilo Correale, Diana Lelonek, Diāna Tamane, Eli Cortiñas, Emilija Škarnulytė, Erik Kessels, Ēriks Apaļais, Eve Kiiler, Femke Herregraven, Fernando Sánchez Castillo, Han Hoogerbrugge, Hannah Anbert, Hans Rosenström, Henrike Naumann, IC-98, Ieva Balode, Ieva Epnere, Indrė Šerpytytė, Ivar Veermäe, Jacob Kirkegaard, James Beckett, Jani Ruscica, Johanna Gustafsson-Fürst, Johannes Heldén, Håkan Jonson, Jonas Mekas, Julian Charrière, Julian Rosefeldt, Julijonas Urbonas, Karel Koplimets, Katarzyna Przezwańska, Katrīna Neiburga, Kerstin Hamilton, Kristaps Epners, Kustaa Saksi, Liina Siib, Lynn Hershman-Leeson, Maarten Vanden Eynde, Marco Montiel-Soto, Marge Monko, Maria Kapajeva, Marina Pinsky, Marisa Benjamim, Mark Dion, Maryam Jafri, Melanie Bonajo, Netherlands, Michael Landy, Michael Sailstorfer, Minna Rainio, Mark Roberts, Nabil Boutros, Nedko Solakov, Nicolas Kozakis, Raoul Vaneigem, Nikos Navridis, Oswaldo Maciá, Orbita, Paulis Liepa, Petra Bauer, Rebecka Katz-Thor, Robert Kuśmirowski, Sandra Kosorotova, Sasha Huber, Petri Saarikko, Saskia Holmkvist, Sissel Tolaas, Sputnik photos, Stelios Faitakis, Stine-Marie Jacobsen, Sven Johne, Taus Makhacheva, Dagestan, Teemu Korpela, Tilman Wendland, Tobias Zielony, Trevor Paglen, Valio Tchenkov, Vladimir Svetlov, Viron Erol Vert, Jevgeni Zolotko, Žilvinas Landzbergas

Exhibition title: Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art

Curated by: Katerina Gregos

Venue: Faculty of Biology, University of Latvia, Zuzeum, Andrejsala, Residence of Kristaps Morbergs, Bolshevichka textile factory, Art Station Dubulti, Riga, Latvia

Date: June 2 – October 28, 2018

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artists, Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art and the respective copyright holders

Note: Curatorial concept announced by Katerina Gregos can be found here