SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Inmaculada Salinas, Luis Gordillo, Jorge Thuiller, Miki Leal, Equipo 57, Soliman López, José María Sicilia, Vivian Suter, Cosima von Bonin, Josef Strau, Daniel Canogar, Simon Callery, Marta Barrenechea, Anne Buckwalter, Beatriz Olano, Pablo Rasgado, Magda Bolumar, José Guerrero, Xavier Escribà, Roy Lichtenstein, Gaston Chaissac, Henri Michaux, Moisès Villèlia, Rosa Brun, Mompó, Alfredo Alcaín, Eduardo Sanz, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Broto, Isabel Villar, Nahum Tevet, Bruno Munari, Tamás Konok, Elisabeth Wild, Matthias Bitzer, Lothar Hempel, Thomas Zipp, Kader Attia, Mimosa Echard, David Douard, Haegue Yang, Jean-Luc Moulène, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Roberto Cuoghi, Mona Hatoum, Txomin Badiola, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Stefan Reiterer, Franz West, Ashley Hans Scheirl, Ariel Schlesinger, Sigalit Landau, Mircea Cantor, Yudith Levin, Simon Fujiwara, Iván Argote, Laurent Grasso, Mathilde Denize, Gregor Hildebrandt, Rebecca Ackroyd, Richard Kennedy, Shota Nakamura, Manuel Solano, Juan Barjola, Alicia Framis, Susy Gómez, Urs Lüthi, Fernando Sinaga, David Fesl, Mari Chordà, Francis Alÿs, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Daniel Boccato, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Francisca Aninat, Jorge Queiroz, João Ferro Martins, Nuno Sousa Vieira

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Galería Rafael Ortiz, Sevilla; Gaga, Los Angeles/Mexico; Galerie Anita Beckers, Frankfurt; Rafael Pérez Hernando, Madrid; Piero Atchugarry Gallery, Miami; Marc Domènech, Barcelona; Fernández-Braso, Madrid; Maab Gallery, Milan; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Casado Santapau, Madrid; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Galerie Chantal Crousel, Paris; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Galerie Crone, Berlin/Vienna; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Hong Kong/Seoul/Tokyo/Shanghai; Peres Projects, Berlin; Horrach Moya, Palma de Mallorca; Aural, Alicante/Madrid; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Mayoral, Barcelona/Paris; Galerie Peter Kilchmann, Zurich; Formato Comodo, Madrid; Bendana Pinel, Paris; Bruno Múrias, Lisbon; 3+1 Arte Contemporânea, Lisbon

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: VARIOUS OTHERS

Artists: Andrea Büttner, Charline von Heyl, Louise Lawler, Amy Sillman, Seth Price, Wolfgang Tillmans, Arthur Jafa, Alexandra Bircken, Monika Baer, André Butzer, Antoine Catala, Andy Hope 1930, Rafael Delacruz, Ken Kagami, Tan Kagami, Marc Matchak, Quintessa Matranga, Mieko Meguro, Kitty Cat Meow Meow, Chris Milic, Monique Mouton, Eric Palgon, Asha Schechter, Trevor Shimizu, Paul Gondry, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch, Debo Eilers), Amar Kanwar, Thomas Baldischwyler, Soyon Jung, Albert Oehlen, Laura Owens, Avery Singer, Felix Thiele, Monika Michalko, Lorenz Strassl, Stephan Balkenhol, Joseph Beuys, James Brown, Jan Fabre, Gregor Hildebrandt, Victor Hugo, Alex Katz,  Robert Longo, Mimmo Paladino, Julian Rosefeldt, Volker Tannert, Claudio Abate, Ute Klophaus , Olaf Metzel , Lori Nix , Cindy Sherman , Boyd Webb , William Wegman, Senga Nengudi, Tramaine de Senna, Nicholás Lamas, Eva Grubinger, Timo Seber, Johannes Tassilo Walter, Ding Yi, Paul Morrison, Augustas Serapinas, Malte Zenses

Exhibition title: VARIOUS OTHERS

Participating venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Hollybush Gardens, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Goldie’s Gallery, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton , Galerie Conradi, Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Jahn und Jahn, Produzentengalerie Hamburg, JO VAN DE LOO, Sperone Westwater, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, MÉLANGE, Sabot, Loggia, Galerie Tobias Naehring, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, ​Attercliffe™, Galerie Sabine Knust, Emalin, SPERLING

Venues: Barbara Gross Galerie, Museum Brandhorst, Galerie Christine Mayer, Deborah Schamoni, MX Gallery, Espace Louis Vuitton München, Jahn und Jahn, JO VAN DE LOO, Galerie Klüser, Kunstraum München, Kunstverein München, Lenbachhaus, Loggia, Nir Altman, ShanghART, Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, Galerie Sabine Knust, SPERLING, Munich, Germany

Date: September 12 – October 13, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and VARIOUS OTHERS

Two To Tango Two at SPERLING

Artists: ART N MORE (Paul Bowler & Georg Weißbach), Kasia Fudakowski, Thomas Geiger, Andrew Gilbert, Gregor Hildebrandt, Veronika Hilger, Anna McCarthy, Ana Navas, Paulina Nolte, Christoph Roßner, Maria Schumacher, Rashid (Frohawk Two Feathers) Umar, Anna Vogel, Ben K. Voss

Exhibition title: Two To Tango Two

Venue: SPERLING, Munich, Germany

Date: July 6 – 27, 2019

Photography: ©the artists. Courtesy of SPERLING, Munich. Photos by Sebastian Kissel

COLLECTION n°9 RAPIDO, RAPIDO at Camping Domaine Le Midi

Artists: Martin Belou, Pierre Clément, Julie Escoffier, Laura Gozlan, Gregor Hildebrandt, Ella Mievovsky, Fay Nicolson, Adrien Vescovi, Marnie Weber

Exhibition title: COLLECTION n°9 RAPIDO, RAPIDO

Curated by: Christel Montury and Fabien Villon

Organized by: INTERIOR and the collectors

Venue: Camping Domaine Le Midi, Barbâtre, Noirmoutier Island, France

Date: August 8 – 31, 2018

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artists