SPECIAL FEATURE: June 2023

Artists: Martin Sæther, Shogo Shimizu, Abbas Zahedi, Lina Viste Grønli, Cécile Lempert, Tamar Magradze, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Simnikiwe Buhlungu, Emma cc Cook, Kilian Rüthemann, Elena Alonso, Raphaël Zarka, Gaia Vincensini, Hatice Pinarbasi, Mari Eastman, Ryota Nojima, Nana Yokoi, Asta Lynge, Jakob Ohrt, Mathias Toubro, Johannes Wohnseifer, Reina Sugihara, Charlotte Thrane, Judith Dean, Tsai Yun-Ju, Doris Guo, Agnes Houg, Kjartan Slettemark, Germain Ngoma, Juliette Huxley, Chloe Elgie, Terje Bergstad, Raymonde Linossier, Ananda Acharya, Dario Levitt, Svallaug Svalastoga, Alfred Jarry, Bjarne Ness, Per Krohg, Öyvind Fahlström

Participating galleries: VI, VII (Oslo), 4649 (Tokyo), Belmacz (London), Christian Andersen (Copenhagen), Efremidis (Berlin), Ellen de Bruijne Projects (Amsterdam), Et al. (San Francisco), Fabian Lang (Zurich), Gaudel de Stampa (Paris), The Green Gallery (Milwaukee), Hagiwara Projects (Tokyo), La Cucina (Copenhagen), Meliksetian | Briggs (Los Angeles), Misako & Rosen (Tokyo), Parisa Kind (Frankfurt), South Parade (London), Tara Downs (New York), Ytre-Eide Art Advisory (Oslo), Centralbanken (Oslo)

Venues: June, Basel, Switzerland

Date: September 12 – 18, 2023

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and June

Trace, Set, Print! at KRONE COURONNE

Artists: Sophie Benvenuti, Linus Bill+Adrien Horni, Judith Kakon, Katrin Hotz, Izidora L. LETHE, Nicolas Polli, Gaia Vincensini

Exhibition title: Trace, Set, Print!

In collaboration with: Atelier de gravure Moutier

Venue: KRONE COURONNE, Biel/Bienne, Switzerland

Date: March 25 – April 23, 2022

Photography: © Guadelupe Ruiz / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and KRONE COURONNE, Biel/Bienne

SPECIAL FEATURE: FIAC 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Isabel Nuño de Buen, Nora Turato, Agnes Scherer, Paul DD Smith, Bracha Lichtenberg Ettinger, Jean-Marie Appriou, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Marguerite Humeau, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Rachel Harrison, Anne Speier, Ulrike Müller, Théo Mercier, Kader Attia, Bianca Bondi, Ser Serpas, Vivian Suter, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Ana Mendieta, Stefan Tcherepnin, Cooper Jacoby, Mathis Altmann, Sophie Reinhold, Louis Eisner, Kevin Bray, Pim Blokker, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Melike Kara, Yngve Holen, Tobias Spichtig, Magnus Andersen, Berenice Olmedo, Charlotte Dualé, Trevor Yeung, Sin Wai Kin, Soshiro Matsubara, Lauren Satlowski, Ivy Haldeman, Kim Farkas, Jiang Cheng, Erin Jane Nelson, Gaia Vincensini, Elizabeth Jaeger, Cheikh Ndiaye, Tetsumi Kudo, Ceija Stojka, Guillaume Pinard, Max Brand, Lin May Saeed, June Crespo, Marina Faust, Urban Zellweger, Nona Inescu, Șerban Savu, Kayode Ojo, Ana Mazzei, Gaylen Gerber, Paul Maheke

Featured Exhibitors: Chris Sharp Gallery, LambdaLambdaLambda, Sans titre (2016), High Art,  C L E A R I N G, Meyer Kainer, mor charpentier, Karma International, Nogueras Blanchard, The Breeder, FITZPATRICK GALLERY, Stigter Van Doesburg, Jan Kaps, Neue Alte Brücke, Noah Klink, Allen, Soft Opening, Bel Ami, Downs & Ross, DOCUMENT, Gaudel de Stampa, Klemm’s, Cécile Fakhoury, Christophe Gaillard, anne barrault,  Jacky Strenz, P420, Sébastien Bertrand, GIANNI MANHATTAN, Weiss Falk, SpazioA, Dawid Radziszewski, Sweetwater, Jaqueline Martins, LAYR, Sultana, Dastan’s Basement, François Ghebaly, Plan B

Venue: FIAC, Paris, France

Date: October 21 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer