SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

the Seam, the Fault, the Flaw at Greenspon

Artists: Eliza Douglas, Louis M. Eilshemius, Loretta Fahrenholz, E’wao Kagoshima, Pierre Klossowski, Emily Sundblad, Jimmy Wright

Exhibition title: the Seam, the Fault, the Flaw

Venue: Greenspon, New York, US

Date: June 28 – August 3, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Greenspon, New York

Baltic Triennial 13 – Give Up The Ghost at Contemporary Art Centre

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Evgeny Antufi ev, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Darja Bajagić, Olga Balema, Nina Beier, Huma Bhabha, Dora Budor, Miriam Cahn, Jayne Cortez, Melvin Edwards, Daiga
Grantina, Max Hooper Schneider, Anna Hulačová, Pierre Huyghe, E’wao Kagoshima, Sanya Kantarovsky, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Benoît Maire, Katja Novitskova, Pakui Hardware, Anu Põder, Laure Prouvost, Ieva Rojūtė, Rachel Rose, Augustas Serapinas, Michael E. Smith, Liv Wynter, Adam Christensen, Anton Lukoszevieze, Ieva Rojūtė, Žygimantas Kudirka

Exhibition title: Baltic Triennial 13 – Give Up The Ghost

Artistic Director: Vincent Honoré

Curators: Dina Akhmadeeva, Canan Batur, Neringa Bumblienė, Cédric Fauq, Anya Harrison

Venue: Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius, Lithuania

Date: May 11 – August 12, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius

Note: Full press release can be found here