HARSH ASTRAL. The Radiants II at Halle für Kunst Lüneburg

Artists: Norimizu Ameya, Iwaki Sogo High School, Ei Arakawa, Nobuyoshi Araki, Henning Bohl, Kerstin Brätsch, UNITED BROTHERS, Sergei Tcherepnin, Stefan Tcherepnin, Chaos* Lounge, Jay Chung, Q Takeki Maeda, Bontaro Dokuyama, Wenzel August Hablik, Oriza Hirata, Seinendan, Ryan Holmberg, Susumu Katsumata, Erika Kobayashi, Jutta Koether, Kitty Kraus, Anita Leisz, Mutant Autopilot Brushes, Ariane Mueller, Yuki Okumura, Pratchaya Phinthong, Terry Riley, Lucie Stahl, Alivia Zivich

Exhibition title: HARSH ASTRAL. The Radiants II

Curated by: UNITED BROTHERS, Henning Bohl and Stefanie Kleefeld

Venue: Halle für Kunst Lüneburg, Lüneburg, Germany

Date: May 26 – July 22, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Halle für Kunst, Lüneburg

Lemurenheim at Meyer Kainer

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Kerstin Brätsch, KAYA, Katja Novitskova, Sigmar Polke, Franz West

Exhibition title: Lemurenheim

Venue: Meyer Kainer, Vienna, Austria

Date: January 17 – February 24, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Meyer Kainer, Vienna, Photo: Marcel Koehler

in search of characters… at Galerie Neu

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Merlin Carpenter, Claire Fontaine, Gregor Hildebrandt, Bruno Hoang, Karl Holmqvist, Alex Hubbard, Klara Lidén, Victor Man, Jill Mulleady, Kirsten Pieroth, i ready made appartengono a tutti®, Reena Spaulings, Emily Sundblad

Exhibition title: in search of characters…

Venue: Galerie Neu, Berlin, Germany

Date: December 9, 2017 – January 19, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Galerie Neu, Berlin

SPECIAL FEATURE: Skulptur Projekte Münster 2017 (Part 2)

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Nairy Baghramian, Aram Bartholl, Cosima Von Bonin & Tom Burr, Andreas Bunte, Gerard Byrne, Camp (Shaina Anand & Shaina Anand), Michael Dean, Jeremy Deller, Nicole Eisenman, Ayşe Erkmen, Lara Favaretto, Hreinn Friðfinnsson, Gintersdorfer / Klassen (Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klaßen), Pierre Huyghe, John Knight, Justin Matherly, Sany (Samuel Nyholm), Christian Odzuck, Emeka Ogboh, Peles Empire (Barbara Wolff & Katharina Stover), Alexandra Pirici, Mika Rottenberg, Xavier Le Roy With Scarlet Yu, Gregor Schneider, Nora Schultz, Thomas Schutte, Michael Smith, Hito Steyerl, Koki Tanaka, Oscar Tuazon, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Bárbara Wagner / Benjamin De Burca

Exhibition title: Skulptur Projekte Münster

Curated by: Kasper König, Britta Peters, Marianne Wagner

Venue: Skulptur Projekte Münster, Münster, Germany

Date: June 10 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Skulptur Projekte Münster

Note: Complete press release can be found here