Zeitspuren – The Power of Now at Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart

Artists: Ursula Biemann, Dora Budor, Roman Buxbaum, Julian Charrière, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Martin Creed, Peter Dreher, Elmgreen & Dragset, Cécile B. Evans, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, David Horvitz, Tehching Hsieh, Sophie Jung, On Kawara, Kapwani Kiwanga, Ragnar Kjartansson, Kris Martin, Agnieszka Polska, Pope.L, Barbara Probst, Laure Prouvost, Pilar Quinteros, Raqs Media Collective, Sophy Rickett, Mikko Rikala, Dieter Roth, Stéphanie Saadé, Michael Sailstorfer, Taryn Simon, Slavs And Tatars, Smudge Studio, Gernot Wieland, Pedro Wirz

Exhibition title: Zeitspuren – The Power of Now

Curated by: Samuel Leuenberger and Felicity Lunn

Venue: Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart, Biel, Switzerland

Date: September 9 – November 18, 2018

Photography: Gunnar Meier, Anita Vozza / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart

Note: List of works can be found here

Baltic Triennial 13 – Give Up The Ghost at Contemporary Art Centre

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Evgeny Antufi ev, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Darja Bajagić, Olga Balema, Nina Beier, Huma Bhabha, Dora Budor, Miriam Cahn, Jayne Cortez, Melvin Edwards, Daiga
Grantina, Max Hooper Schneider, Anna Hulačová, Pierre Huyghe, E’wao Kagoshima, Sanya Kantarovsky, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Benoît Maire, Katja Novitskova, Pakui Hardware, Anu Põder, Laure Prouvost, Ieva Rojūtė, Rachel Rose, Augustas Serapinas, Michael E. Smith, Liv Wynter, Adam Christensen, Anton Lukoszevieze, Ieva Rojūtė, Žygimantas Kudirka

Exhibition title: Baltic Triennial 13 – Give Up The Ghost

Artistic Director: Vincent Honoré

Curators: Dina Akhmadeeva, Canan Batur, Neringa Bumblienė, Cédric Fauq, Anya Harrison

Venue: Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius, Lithuania

Date: May 11 – August 12, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius

Note: Full press release can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent New York 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Woody de Othello, Paul Mogensen, Kathleen White, Cy Gavin, Gerasimos Floratos, Derrick Alexis Coard, Camille Henrot, Urban Zellweger, Judith Bernstein, Dora Budor, Richard Phillips, Sarah Morris, Mai-Thu Perret, John Giorno, Julien Nguyen, Jamian Juliano-Villani, Tomashi Jackson, Tony Feher, Elisabeth Kley, Rebecca Ackroyd, Ken Price, Mimi Lauter, Peter Shire, Nancy Shaver, Eduardo Sarabia, Tim Rollins and K.O.S, Oscar Tuazon, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Harold Ancart, Helene Delprat, Werner Büttner, Ruby Neri, Lizzie Fitch, Jack Pierson, Nina Beier, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Anna Zacharoff

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Exhibitors: Karma, New York; Martos Gallery, New York; VNH Gallery, Paris; White Columns, New York; Swiss Institute, New York; Tilton Gallery, New York; Sikkema Jenkins & Co., New York; Canada, New York; Peres Projects, Berlin; Franklin Parrasch Gallery, New York; Derek Eller Gallery, New York; Maureen Paley, London; 303 Gallery, New York; C L E A R I N G, New York/Brussels; Galerie Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Marlborough Contemporary, New York/London; David Kordansky Gallery, Los Angeles; Sprüth Magers, Berlin, London, New York; Cheim & Read, New York; STANDARD (OSLO), Oslo

Date: March 9 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Independent New York and Art Viewer