Dystopian Realism at Cursor Gallery

Artists: DIS, Max Göran, Jakub Choma, Sarah Lüttchen, Agnieszka Polska, Jonáš Strouhal, Dušan Zahoranský

Exhibition title: Dystopian Realism

Curated by: Václav Janoščík

Venue: Cursor Gallery, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: July 15 – September 6, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Cursor Gallery, Prague

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Yu Nishimura, Aleksandra Domanović, Stéphanie Lagarde, Miguel Cardenas, Prudence Flint, Noel McKenna, DIS, Morag Keil, Whitney Claflin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Zoe Barcza, Covey Gong, Issy Wood, Diane Severin Nguyen, Harry Gould Harvey IV, Michael E. Smith, Henrike Naumann, Andy Giannakakis, Kate Spencer Stewart, Mark McKnight, Frederick Weston, Cai Zebin, Inga Meldere, Merike Estna, Nora Turato, Autumn Ramsey, Than Hussein Clark, Paul Heyer, Ann Greene Kelly, Adam Gordon, Georgia Gardner Gray, Soshiro Matsubara, Ding Li

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; LA PLAGE, Paris; Koppe Astner, Glasgow; mother’s tankstation, Dublin/London; Project Native Informant, London; Bodega, New York; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Bureau, New York; KOW, Berlin; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Gordon Robichaux, New York; Capsule Shanghai, Shanghai; Temnikova & Kasela Gallery, Tallinn; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Chapter NY, New York, Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Madein Gallery, Shanghai

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Piotr Łakomy, Claudia Pagès, Kenneth Bergfeld, DIS, Tobias Spichtig, Amalia Ulman, Jesse Wine, Florian Meisenberg, Issy Wood, Nancy Lupo, Tomasz Kowalski, Sol Calero, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Aleksander Hardashnakov, KOAK, Urara Tsuchiya, Ola Vasiljeva, Sean Townley, Louis Fratino, Tamara Al Samerraei, Giangiacomo Rossetti, Kei Imazu, Andy Giannakakis, Matt Paweski, Evgeny Antufiev, Megan Plunkett, Bernd Ribbeck, Raphael Danke, Christiane Blattmann, Eddie Owens Martin, Mark Fridvalszki

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Stereo, Warsaw; Cordova, Barcelona; Project Native Informant, London; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Simone Subal, New York; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Union Pacific, London; Antoine Levi, Paris; Marfa, Beirut; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Roh Projects, Jakarta; Parkview/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Emalin, London; Norma Mangione, Turin; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Atlanta Contemporary, Atlanta; Horizont Gallery, Budapest

Date: October 17–21, 2018

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer