Ora et Lege: The Palace of Concrete Poetry at Writers’ House of Georgia

Artists: Pavel Büchler, Bohumila Grögerová, David Horvitz, Susan Howe, Keti Kapanadze, Barbara Kapusta, Janice Kerbel, Ferdinand Kriwet, Ewa Partum, Jan Šerých, Sue Tompkins

Exhibition title: Ora et Lege: The Palace of Concrete Poetry

Curated by: Monika Čejková

Venue: Writers’ House of Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia

Date: September 9 – October 9, 2021

Photography:all images copyright: Educational and Cultural Center Broumov

July, August, September at Hospitality

Artist: Yuji Agematsu, Nairy Baghramian, Phyllida Barlow, Eva Barto, Patricia L. Boyd, Moyra Davey, Marc De Blieck, Gust Duchateau, Jan Paul Evers , Terry Fox, Heike Geissler, David Horvitz, Flint Jamison, Yuki Okumura, Sarah Ortmeyer, Phung Tien Phan, Oksana Pasaiko, Jean -Marie Perdrix,  Michail Pirgelis, Shimabuku, Michael E. Smith, Ko Sin Tung

Exhibition title: July, August, September

Organized by: Carla Donauer and Martin Germann

Venue: Hospitality, Cologne, Germany

Date: July 23 – September 24, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Hospitality, Cologne

Unfolding Questions, Codes, and Contours at Tromsø Kunstforening

Artists: Jørund Aase Falkenberg, Azar Alsharif, Marsil Andelov Al-Mahamid, A Practice for Everyday Life, Damir Avdagic, Rosa Barba, Javier Barrios, Wendimagegn Belete, Hildur Bjarnadóttir, Are Blytt, Christian von Borries, Maria Brinch, Marco Bruzzone, Tanya Busse, Danilo Correale, Espen Dietrichson, Leander Djønne and Lars Korff Lofthus, Sjur Eide Aas, Ida Ekblad, Sammy Engramer, Serina Erfjord, Juan-Pedro Fabra Guemberena, Kjersti Foyn, Mathijs van Geest, Ulrika Gomm, Steinar Haga Kristensen, Jeannine Han and Dan Riley, Tamara Henderson, Petri Henriksson, Lisa Him-Jensen, Laura Horelli, David Horvitz, Marianne Hurum, Toril Johannessen, Sanya Kantarovsky and Liz Magic Laser, Annette Kierulf and Caroline Kierulf, Ingeborg Kvame, Erik Larsson, Else Leirvik, Malin Lennström-Örtwall, Gabriel Lester, Lewis & Taggart, Klara Sofie Ludvigsen, Anna Lundh, Cato Løland, Cameron MacLeod, Jumana Manna, Valentin Manz, Dillan Marsh, Kyle Morland, Santiago Mostyn, Joar Nango, Jordan Nassar, Randi Nygård, Bathsheba Okwenje, Raqs Media Collective, Oliver Ressler, Borghild Rudjord Unneland, Athi-Patra Ruga, Arne Rygg, Andrea Spreafico, André Tehrani, Kristin Tårnes, Sandra Vaka, Kjersti Vetterstad, Lina Viste Grønli, Lin Wang, Bedwyr Williams, Magnhild Øen Nordahl, and Stian Ådlandsvik

Exhibition title: Unfolding Questions, Codes, and Contours

Curated by: Randi Grov Berger

Venue: Tromsø Kunstforening, Tromsø, Norway

Date: October 10 – November 20, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Tromsø Kunstforening

Zeitspuren – The Power of Now at Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart

Artists: Ursula Biemann, Dora Budor, Roman Buxbaum, Julian Charrière, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Martin Creed, Peter Dreher, Elmgreen & Dragset, Cécile B. Evans, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, David Horvitz, Tehching Hsieh, Sophie Jung, On Kawara, Kapwani Kiwanga, Ragnar Kjartansson, Kris Martin, Agnieszka Polska, Pope.L, Barbara Probst, Laure Prouvost, Pilar Quinteros, Raqs Media Collective, Sophy Rickett, Mikko Rikala, Dieter Roth, Stéphanie Saadé, Michael Sailstorfer, Taryn Simon, Slavs And Tatars, Smudge Studio, Gernot Wieland, Pedro Wirz

Exhibition title: Zeitspuren – The Power of Now

Curated by: Samuel Leuenberger and Felicity Lunn

Venue: Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart, Biel, Switzerland

Date: September 9 – November 18, 2018

Photography: Gunnar Meier, Anita Vozza / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart

Note: List of works can be found here