SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miho Dohi, Edward Thomasson, Bagus Pandega, Kei Imazu, Julien Monnerie, Robert Brambora, Zak Prekop, Torey Thornton, Sarah Rapson, Paul Maheke, Faith Wilding, Koak, Philip Seibel, Caroline Mesquita, Aks Misyuta, Nicholas Cheveldave, Augustas Serapinas, Rick Owens, Kembra Pfahler, Gina Folly, Margret Lee, Maki Katayama, Shimon Minamikawa, Richard Aldrich, Simon Lässig, Vera Lutz, Alina Chaiderov, Srijon Chowdhury, Daniel Jacoby, Oscar Chan Yik Long, Catherine Biocca, Amalia Vekri, Alan Stanners, Bradley Davies, Anders Dickson, Mateusz Choróbski, Dominique White, Aviva Silverman

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Hagiwara Projects, Tokyo; Southard Reid, London; ROH Projects, Jakarta; Shivers Only, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Essex Street, New York; Sultana, Paris; Union Pacific, London; Emalin, London; Ermes-Ermes, Vienna; Misako & Rosen and XYZ collective, Tokyo; Felix Gaudlitz, Vienna; Antoine Levi, Paris; EXIT, Hong Kong; greengrassi, London; Wschód, Warsaw; VEDA, Florence

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer

Interconnection: On Bodies of Water at Swimming Pool

Artists: Catherine Biocca, Valko Chobanov, Nona Inescu, Maria Nalbantova, Jakub Nepraš, Petr Nikl, Tabita Rezaire, Karolína Rossí, Pavel Sterec, Johana Střížková

Exhibition title: Interconnection: On Bodies of Water

Curated by: Veronika Čechová and Tereza Jindrová

Venue: Swimming Pool, Sofia, Bulgaria

Date: June 28 – August 4, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Swimming Pool, Sofia

Medieval Minded at Stigter Van Doesburg

Artists: Catherine Biocca, Paul Ferens, Brendan Michal Heshka, Thijs Jaeger, Rik Laging, Erkka Nissinen, Wolfgang Messing, Sharon van Overmeiren, Daniel van Straalen, Joeri Woudstra

Exhibition title: Medieval Minded

Curated by: Daniel van Straalen

Venue: Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Date: June 1 – July 13, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Note: Exhibition booklet can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2019

Featured Artists: Alice Bouvy, Carlos Sagrera, Sarah Smolders, Janine van Oene, Aaron van Erp, Emo Verkerk, René Daniëls, Jonathan Callan, Denie Put, Geoffrey de Beer, John Robinson, Nadira Husain, Catherine Biocca, Kurt Ryslavy, Juan Pablo Plazas, Folkert de Jong, Sven Kroner, Tom Claassen, Win McCarthy, Femmy Otten, Daniëlle van Ark, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Juliaan Andeweg, Frédéric Coché, Soo-Kyoung Lee, Laurence Aëgerter, Andrea Freckmann, Grit Hachmeister, Catalin Pislaru, Momu & No Es, Paola Ciarska, Filip Berendt, Evy Jokhova, Tamara Dees, Marc Mulders, Kim Dorland, Pieter Jennes, Mathias Prenen, Diana Roig, Ulla-Stina Wikander, Andrei Roiter, Alexander Iskin, Stephanie Hier, Nel Aerts, Antwan Horfee, Tom Volkaert, Marie Aly, Alex van Warmerdam, Alex Farrar, Mar Hernandez, Caroline Van den Eynden, Nicolás Lamas, Rafaël Rozendaal, Constant Dullaart, Harm van den Dorpel, Martea Bakula, Katerina Konarovská, Golrokh Nafisi, Rabi Koria, Evita Vasiljeva

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead, Rutger Brandt Gallery, mariondecannière, Gerhard Hofland, Livingstone Gallery, Willem Baars Projects, Martin Kudlek Gallery, Base-Alpha, Division of Labour, PSM, Mieke van Schaijk, Fons Welters, tegenboschvanvreden, Martin van Zomeren, Galerie La Ferronnerie, Galerie Caroline O’Breen, Galerie Maurits van de Laar, ASPN, Nir Altman Galerie, Joey Ramone, IMT Gallery, l’étrangère, van den Berge, Kersgallery, The White House Gallery, Cokkie Snoei, AKINCI, Sexauer Gallery, Gallery Sophie Van de Velde, PLUS-ONE Gallery, GRIMM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew, White Noise Gallery, DMW Art Space, Meessen De Clercq, Upstream Gallery

Date: February 7 –10, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer