SPECIAL FEATURE: The 9th Norwegian Sculpture Biennial

Artists: Petter Ballo, Ragna Bley, Ronny Faber Dahl, Tora Dalseng, Anna Daniell, Ingrid Eggen, Marthe Ramm Fortun, Ingrid Furre, Pedro Gomez-Egaña, Ane Graff, Sverre Gullesen, Morten Norbye Halvorsen, Anders Holen, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Linn Pedersen, Marte Johnslien, Stian Eide Kluge, Jon Eirik Kopperud, Daisuke Kosugi, Anne Guro Larsmon, Hanne Lippard, Inger Wold Lund, Carl Mannov, Sandra Mujinga, Magnus Pettersen, Eirik Senje, Vikram Uchida-Khanna, Anders Smebye, Camilla Steinum, Eirik Sæther, Gernot Wieland, Marianne Zamecznik, Carla Ählander, Snorre Ytterstad, Andreas Öhman

Exhibition title: The 9th Norwegian Sculpture Biennial (Life and Work)

Curated by: Steffen Håndlykken

Venue: The 9th Norwegian Sculpture Biennial, Oslo, Norway

Date: June 1 – September 17, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and The 9th Norwegian Sculpture Biennial

Note: More information can be found here

TERRAFORMERS at Bonington Gallery

- Installation View 7 Mould Map 6 TERRAFORMERS

Artists: Alexandre Bavard, Antwan Horfee, Ben Mendelewicz, Brenna Murphy, CF, Caley Feeney, Daniel Swan, Daniel Wallace, David Steans, Dunne & Raby, Ed Fornieles, Edwin Burdis, GHXYK2, Andy Healy, BankBank & Swee Neezy @ WAINSTOP, GW Duncanson, Guimi You, Hannah Bays, Hardeep Pandhal, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Jacob Charles Dietz, Jacob Ciocci, Jake Kent, Joey Holder, Jonny Negron, Joseph P Kelly, Julien Ceccaldi, Kitty Clark, Lala Albert, Lando, Leon Sadler, Lucas Dillon, Miguel Angel Valdivia, New Scenario Archives (Adam Cruces, Anne Fellner, Aoto Oouchi, Burkhard Beschow, Camilla Steinum, Clemence de la Tour du Pin, Dorota Gaweda & Egle Kubolkaite, Joseph Hernandez, Paul Barsch, Ronny Szillo, Thomas Payne,Tilman Hornig, Zack Davis), Noel Freibert, Parker Ito, Peter Nencini, Ruth Angel Edwards, Sam Hewland, Stefan Sadler, Tania Kerins, Tom Davis, Travess Smalley, Tristram Lansdowne, Viktor Hachmang and Yannick Val Gesto

Exhibition title: TERRAFORMERS

Curated by: Hugh Frost and Leon Sadler

Venue: Bonington Gallery, Nottingham, UK

Date: September 17 – October 21, 2016

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Bonington Gallery

- Installation View 2 Mould Map 6 TERRAFORMERS

Tristram Lansdowne - Natural History Study, Time Hog, Good Etiquette (2013)

Works from the Collection at Galerie Gebr. Lehmann

07b_QuintessaMatranga

Artists: Conor Backman, Burkhard Beschow, Sami Eschmann, Anne Fellner, Tom Fellner, Natalie Häusler, Tilman Hornig, Julian Irlinger, Quintessa Matranga, Michael O’Mahony, Annie Pearlman, Rare Candy & Rowan Oliver, Ander Rennick, Kerim Seiler, Camilla Steinum, Alex Vivian

Exhibition title: Works from the Collection

Curated by: Burkhard Beschow, Anne Fellner & Hendrik Niefeld as Info-Punkt

Venue: Galerie Gebr. Lehmann, Berlin, Germany

Date: January 15 – February 27, 2016

Photography: Paul Barsch, images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Galerie Gebr. Lehmann, Berlin

03_ExhibitionView

14_AnneFellner